Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Alafia
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3901 Northridge Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
Single Family
  1. Price: $575,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $170.62 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $595,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 76
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3370
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: TB8478648
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33596
  4. Subdivision: Bloomingdale
  5. Elementary School: Alafia
  6. Middle School: Burns
  7. High School: Bloomingdale
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Fox Run in Bloomingdale a beautifully maintained enclave where pride of ownership is evident at every turn. Surrounded by mature tropical landscaping and meticulously cared for homes, this
Details for 4029 Bell Grande Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
Single Family
  1. Price: $558,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $149.72 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3727
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: TB8505154
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33596
  4. Subdivision: Bloomingdale Sec M
  5. Elementary School: Alafia
  6. Middle School: Burns
  7. High School: Bloomingdale
  8. Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the desirable Bloomingdale community, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home welcomes you with a large screened front porch and elegant double glass doors. As you enter through the fro
Details for 3904 Hidden Spring Place, VALRICO, FL 33596
Single Family
  1. Price: $532,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.96 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3888
  8. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: L4961713
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33596
  4. Subdivision: Bloomingdale Sec U V Ph
  5. Elementary School: Alafia
  6. Middle School: Burns
  7. High School: Bloomingdale
  8. Provided by: VIEWPOINT VALUE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family pool home offering 2,866 square feet of living space in the desirable Bloomingdale Ridge community with low HOA fees. Situated on a spac
Details for 2315 Eagle Bluff Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
Single Family
  1. Price: $525,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3258
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: TB8503746
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33596
  4. Subdivision: Bloomingdale Sec U V Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Alafia
  6. Middle School: Burns
  7. High School: Bloomingdale
  8. Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 2315 Eagle Bluff Drive, a home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Florida living. Located in the desirable Bloomingdale Ridge community and just steps from Bloomingdale Golfe
Details for 2243 Eagle Bluff Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
Single Family
  1. Price: $509,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.02 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $525,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 177
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3695
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: TB8439468
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33596
  4. Subdivision: Bloomingdale Sec U V Ph
  5. Elementary School: Alafia
  6. Middle School: Burns
  7. High School: Bloomingdale
  8. Provided by: BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Entertainers Dream Home in the BLOOMINGDALE Area! Discover the perfect sanctuary in this meticulously designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Featuring a split bedroom floor plan for ultimate privac
Details for 3602 Elk Ridge Lane, VALRICO, FL 33596
Single Family
  1. Price: $470,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.47 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $475,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 82
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2741
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8477614
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33596
  4. Subdivision: Bloomingdale Sec J J
  5. Elementary School: Alafia
  6. Middle School: Burns
  7. High School: Bloomingdale
  8. Provided by: JPT REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled in the heart of Bloomingdale, this recently upgraded single family home is perfectly positioned on a large, fully fenced corner lot, surrounded by mature landscaping, in the highly desirable E
Details for 1330 Peachfield Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
Single Family
  1. Price: $459,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $188.33 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $464,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 111
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2442
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: TB8466473
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33596
  4. Subdivision: Bloomingdale Sec J
  5. Elementary School: Alafia
  6. Middle School: Burns
  7. High School: Bloomingdale
  8. Provided by: RAM REAL ESTATE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Bloomingdale community, known for its top rated schools and exceptional lifestyle amenities. This concrete block residence offers 3
Details for 3522 Springville Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
Single Family
  1. Price: $440,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $140.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3135
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: TB8499663
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33596
  4. Subdivision: Bloomingdale
  5. Elementary School: Alafia
  6. Middle School: Burns
  7. High School: Bloomingdale
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Lovingly stewarded by the same family for over three decades, this Bloomingdale gem is a testament to pride of ownership immaculately maintained, thoughtfully laid out, and full of the quiet characte
Details for 3718 Greenford Street, VALRICO, FL 33596
Single Family
  1. Price: $440,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $174.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2520
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: TB8499266
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33596
  4. Subdivision: Bloomingdale Sec A
  5. Elementary School: Alafia
  6. Middle School: Burns
  7. High School: Bloomingdale
  8. Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained Valrico home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and freedomNO HOA! Step inside to discover a spaci
Details for 1108 Callista Avenue, VALRICO, FL 33596
Single Family
  1. Price: $435,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $204.32 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 48
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2129
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8487435
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33596
  4. Subdivision: The Villas At Bloomingdale
  5. Elementary School: Alafia
  6. Middle School: Burns
  7. High School: Bloomingdale
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1108 Callista Avenue, where thoughtful design and everyday convenience come together in The Villas at Bloomingdale, This desirable neighborhood consists of just 18 homes in a dedicated cul