Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com

If you are looking for an inexpensive Beach Vacation Spot then you should check out the page on the Monterey Condo Motel.

The Monterey is on the beach side of Gulf Blvd and there are no streets to cross.

The Monterey also has the largest heated pool in the area.

 

Searching for Real Estate in Florida is very easy on my website.  Whether you are looking for a home, land, or just interested in what your neighbor is asking for their property, feel free to use it.

 

 

 

 

Bookmark:  www.tampabaypropertiesforsale.com

 

 

 

Locate and select "Search Listings" on the Side menu.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Our Showcased Listings
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 414e, Hudson, FL 34667
Condominium
  1. Price: $265,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $361.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 201
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 733
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2256342
  1. County: Pasco
  2. City: Hudson
  3. Zipcode: 34667
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Building: Not In Hernando
  6. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  9. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  10. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  11. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Paradise! Located on the West Coast of Florida, this fully furnished and beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath Condo has amazing views of the Gulf. Relax on the large balcony and enjoy the
Details for 4041 Autumn Amber Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $320,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.27 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $325,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 298
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1673
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2254705
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Sterling Hills Ph3 Un1
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Prime Location The Barrington at Sterling Hill, a gated, walkable community with many modern amenities. Built in 2022, 4041 Autumn Amber offers 3/2/2 with 1672 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed mode
Details for 11300 Timbercrest Road, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Single Family
  1. Price: $199,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.03 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $219,900
  4. Last Price Change: 11/04/25
  5. Days On Market: 310
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1041
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 2254482
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 17
  5. Elementary School: Explorer K
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Springstead
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
2/2/1 with a screened Lanai home in a nice part of Spring Hill , Perfect for the first time home buyer or the retiree, come take a look priced to sell seller is motivated . This property is
Details for 3338 Fernleaf Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $353.42 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,900
  4. Last Price Change: 08/12/25
  5. Days On Market: 158
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 1344
  9. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 2253585
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Hernando Beach
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Hernando Beach Unit 14
  5. Elementary School: Westside
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Price Improvement! Now is your chance to own this Hernando Beach waterfront home ! Awesome elevator home has 4 bedrooms and three full baths. A gorgeous pool and views that last forever. This home boa
Details for 0 Harmony Drive, Ridge Manor, FL 33523
Land
  1. Price: $46,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 220
  3. Acreage: 1.50 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2255983
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Ridge Manor
  3. Zipcode: 33523
  4. Subdivision: Ridge Manor Estates
  5. Elementary School: Moton
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Looking to get away from it all. This place offers you room to spread out. Great opportunity to build your dream home and any out buildings for your toys. Nature abounds. Not far from medical and sho
Details for 11425 Billingham Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $269,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $157.68 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $274,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 85
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1706
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 2251354
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Wellington At Seven Hills Ph 3
  5. Elementary School: Suncoast
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Springstead
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Great new price! Come Home to the Wellington's Premier Maintenance Free Patio home. Wellington is safe, secure, and conveniently located just off County Line road in Spring Hill residents enjoy top
Details for 0 Hale Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34601
Land
  1. Price: $40,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 267
  3. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2254524
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Hales Addition To Brooksvl
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious 0.40 acre vacant lot located within the city limits of historic Brooksville. This prime piece of property offers a great opportunity to build your dream home just a short walk from charming d
Details for 7351 Sealawn Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Single Family
  1. Price: $139,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $178.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $144,900
  4. Last Price Change: 08/29/25
  5. Days On Market: 37
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 784
  10. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 2252585
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34606
  4. Subdivision: Weeki Wachee Acres
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover endless possibilities with this unique 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home nestled on an oversized .30 acre lot in Spring Hill, FL. This property offers a blend of privacy and functionality, fe
Details for 14388 Chimney Swift Road, Brooksville, FL 34614
Land
  1. Price: $25,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 282
  3. Acreage: 0.60 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2254979
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 7
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Nice approx. half acre residential lot to build your dream home on! No HOA and no CDD! Nice location in Royal Highlands, offering peaceful privacy you desire and still close enough to an abundance of
Details for 0 County Line Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Land
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,400
  3. Last Price Change: 10/25/25
  4. Days On Market: 202