- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Suncoast
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $3,700,000.00
- Days On Market: 11
- Acreage: 6.90 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: W7884788
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34608
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Frank W Springstead
- Provided by: HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
6.9 ACRES of vacant commercial land near the fast growing intersection of Mariner and County Line Road right next to where the new Walmart Marketplace is going in! Public water available. ZONED PDP GC
Land
- Price: $3,700,000.00
- Days On Market: 11
- Acreage: 7.59 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2259185
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34608
Land
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Days On Market: 192
- Acreage: 5.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: W7880331
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34608
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Frank W Springstead
- Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
- DMCA Notice
5.28 commercial acreage now available in an area where a lot of development is taking place.
Minutes from the Suncoast Pkwy, this lot is ideally placed for development of any commercial kind to suppo
Land
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Days On Market: 187
- Acreage: 5.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2256444
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34608
- Subdivision: El Pico Unrec
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Challenger K
- High School: Springstead
- Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
- DMCA Notice
5.28 commercial acreage now available in an area where a lot of development is currently taking place.
Minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, this lot is ideally placed for development of any kind to s
Single Family
- Price: $760,000.00
- Price sqft: $157.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4832
- Acreage: 0.53 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: W7885402
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Villages At Avalon Ph 1
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Natures Coast Technical S
- Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Nestled in the highly sought after Villages of Avalon, gated within desirable Carlisle Place, this immaculate residence offers luxury, space, lifestyle, and location all in one! Featuring 4 bedrooms p
Single Family
- Price: $749,900.00
- Price sqft: $154.11 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4866
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: W7885174
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Villages At Avalon Ph 1
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Natures Coast Technical S
- Provided by: HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning grotto pool home former model home in the gated carlisle section of avalon!! This one has it all!! Move in ready! 5 bedrooms + office + 5 ful
Single Family
- Price: $749,900.00
- Price sqft: $197.24 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3802
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: 2259227
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Villages Of Avalon
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
Stunning grotto pool home former model home in the gated carlisle section of avalon!! This one has it all!! Move in ready! 5 bedrooms + office + 5 full bathrooms + 3 car garage + fireplace + incredi
Single Family
- Price: $699,900.00
- Price sqft: $153.49 / sqft
- Days On Market: 813
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4560
- Acreage: 0.51 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: W7862005
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Villages At Avalon Ph 1
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- Provided by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Embrace the opportunity to live your best life in this immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage and your own private pool, all nestled within the breathtaking Villages of Avalon Community
Land
- Price: $675,000.00
- Days On Market: 112
- Acreage: 4.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2257573
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Preston Hollow Unit 4
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Springstead
- Provided by: Heart of Florida Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Prime Land Opportunity 4.2 Acres with High Visibility!
Unlock the potential of this exceptional 4.2 acre parcel of vacant land. Boasting over 600 feet of prime frontage along a high traffic road,
Single Family
- Price: $624,900.00
- Price sqft: $137.10 / sqft
- Previous Price: $639,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4558
- Acreage: 1.08 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: TB8487855
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: East Linden Estate
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Frank W Springstead
- Provided by: HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
- DMCA Notice
Repaired Sinkhole. Welcome to this former model home tucked away on a private cul de sac in the highly desirable East Linden Estates. Situated on just over an acre, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath poo
Listing Data ©2026 Greater Tampa Association of REALTORS®
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com