Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Cheval
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 18707 Pepper Pike, LUTZ, FL 33558
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,525,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $289.20 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 16
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 8731
  8. Acreage: 0.94 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: TB8501748
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33558
  4. Subdivision: Cheval Polo Golf Cl Phas
  5. Elementary School: McKitrick
  6. Middle School: Martinez
  7. High School: Steinbrenner
  8. Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A Rare Opportunity in ChevalFeaturing a Fully Detached Second Residence! Come discover one of Tampa Bays best kept secretsCheval Golf and Country Club, a 24 hour guard gated community offering a priv
Details for 4529 Cheval Boulevard, LUTZ, FL 33558
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,140,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $323.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,290,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 275
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 6622
  10. Acreage: 0.63 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: TB8415251
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33558
  4. Subdivision: Cheval
  5. Elementary School: McKitrick
  6. Middle School: Martinez
  7. High School: Steinbrenner
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
We are pleased to present this beautiful reites fernandez built 4 bedroom plus office and bonus room, 5 bath, 4,579 sq. Ft. Home in cheval! Situated on a spectacular, over 1/2 acre golf course lot wit
Details for 18701 Pepper Pike, LUTZ, FL 33558
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,799,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 10402
  8. Acreage: 1.02 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: TB8497360
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33558
  4. Subdivision: Cheval Polo Golf Cl Phas
  5. Elementary School: McKitrick
  6. Middle School: Martinez
  7. High School: Steinbrenner
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located on one of the most exclusive streets.......Welcome to 18701 Pepper Pike in Cheval Golf and Counrty Club. A rare opportunity to own a 6,200+ sq
Details for 18629 Avenue Capri, LUTZ, FL 33558
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,199,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $242.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 29
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4945
  8. Acreage: 0.62 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: TB8496791
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33558
  4. Subdivision: Cheval Polo Golf Cl Phas
  5. Elementary School: McKitrick
  6. Middle School: Martinez
  7. High School: Steinbrenner
  8. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
In a market where truly special opportunities are becoming harder to find, this over half acre estate property in Cheval stands out for its privacy, scale, and untapped potential on over half an acre
Details for 18931 Chaville Road, LUTZ, FL 33558
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,179,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $285.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 41
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4132
  8. Acreage: 0.39 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: TB8491376
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33558
  4. Subdivision: Cheval West
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
We are pleased to present this beautiful m/i homes built 4 bedroom + bonus room (upstairs) + office, 3 bath, 3,296 sq. Ft. Home in cheval! Situated on a spectacular cul de sac, conservation lot, this
Details for 6113 Cognac Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
Single Family
  1. Price: $998,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $266.20 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3751
  8. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8500776
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33558
  4. Subdivision: Cheval West Villg 4 Ph 2
  5. Elementary School: McKitrick
  6. Middle School: Martinez
  7. High School: Steinbrenner
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience refined quiet luxury at 6113 Cognac Circle, ideally situated in the exclusive gated CHEVAL Golf and Country Club. This exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence offers 3,136 sq ft and is posi
Details for 6102 Savoy Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
Single Family
  1. Price: $739,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.91 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $750,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 50
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3471
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8487856
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33558
  4. Subdivision: Cheval West Villg Three
  5. Elementary School: McKitrick
  6. Middle School: Martinez
  7. High School: Steinbrenner
  8. Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICE REDUCED. This home has been fully renovated. All bathrooms: new tile floor, new vanity cabinets with quart countertops, new faucets, new toilets. New luxury tile floor in family room and fourth
Details for 18814 Place Antibes, LUTZ, FL 33558
Single Family
  1. Price: $719,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $209.46 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3437
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: TB8505394
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33558
  4. Subdivision: Cheval Biarritz Village
  5. Elementary School: McKitrick
  6. Middle School: Martinez
  7. High School: Steinbrenner
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Cheval Golf & Country Club, a premier 24 hour guard gated community in Lutz, zoned for A rated Steinbrenner High School. Located in Cheval East within the desirable Biarritz Village, this 4
Details for 5542 Avenue Du Soleil, LUTZ, FL 33558
Single Family
  1. Price: $665,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $675,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 211
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2934
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8426100
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33558
  4. Subdivision: Cheval West Villg 7 Deauvill
  5. Elementary School: McKitrick
  6. Middle School: Martinez
  7. High School: Steinbrenner
  8. Provided by: REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Cheval, widely recognized in the Tampa Bay area for its beauty, privacy, exceptional schools and proximity to major road systems, has three around the clock staffed security stations. Avenue Du Soleil
Details for 18955 Maisons Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
Single Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $198.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $675,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 107
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3274
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Pond
  15. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8468573
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33558
  4. Subdivision: Cheval West Village 5a
  5. Elementary School: McKitrick
  6. Middle School: Martinez
  7. High School: Steinbrenner
  8. Provided by: ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to this premium GOLF COURSE AND WATER LOT. This beautifully appointed home offers Florida living at its finest with a screened pool featur