Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Country Hills
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1580 Macchesney Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,197,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $180.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,249,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 155
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 6614
  10. Acreage: 0.55 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  15. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8454389
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: TARPON SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34689
  4. Subdivision: Sunset Hills Country Club
  5. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Custom Coastal Retreat with Solar, Pool & Direct Gulf Access | Tarpon Springs. Custom built in 2005, this elevated eco friendly coastal retreat is located in the highly coveted north end of Tarpon Spr
Details for 5201 Laurel Pointe Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
Single Family
  1. Price: $800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.07 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 20
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4187
  8. Acreage: 0.47 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8495750
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33594
  4. Subdivision: River Hills Country Club
  5. Elementary School: Lithia Springs
  6. Middle School: Randall
  7. High School: Newsome
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to River Hills Where Privacy Meets the Florida Lifestyle. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac on a lush, oversized lot just under half an acre, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom po
Details for 5905 Cherry Oak Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
Single Family
  1. Price: $750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4576
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8493197
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33596
  4. Subdivision: River Hills Country Club Ph 11
  5. Elementary School: Lithia Springs
  6. Middle School: Randall
  7. High School: Newsome
  8. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly positioned along the 13th green of River Hills Country Club, within a gated community with private security, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath
Details for 5208 Laurel Pointe Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
Single Family
  1. Price: $715,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.04 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $729,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 61
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3846
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8485548
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33596
  4. Subdivision: River Hills Country Club Parce
  5. Elementary School: Lithia Springs
  6. Middle School: Randall
  7. High School: Newsome
  8. Provided by: EATON REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the sought after River Hills gated golf course community, this spacious and versatile 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on a large lot with no rear neighbors. The home has been beautifully upda
Details for 5218 Twin Creeks Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
Single Family
  1. Price: $634,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $166.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3814
  8. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: TB8503127
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33596
  4. Subdivision: 37b River Hills Country Club P
  5. Elementary School: Lithia Springs
  6. Middle School: Randall
  7. High School: Newsome
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the sought after gated golf community in Valrico of River Hills Country Club, this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and scenic views. Set dire
Details for 4902 Jenni Lin Court, VALRICO, FL 33596
Single Family
  1. Price: $530,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.93 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $540,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 275
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3273
  10. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: TB8409646
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33596
  4. Subdivision: River Hills Country Club Ph
  5. Elementary School: Lithia Springs
  6. Middle School: Randall
  7. High School: Newsome
  8. Provided by: REALTY RESULTS,LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Major Price Improvement! Located in the sought after River Hills golf course community, nestled in the heart of Valrico! This meticulously maintained 4 bedrooms, 2 bath pool home offers a perfect blen
Details for 3412 Stonebridge Trail, VALRICO, FL 33596
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $242.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2042
  8. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8505218
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33596
  4. Subdivision: River Hills Country Club Parce
  5. Elementary School: Lithia Springs
  6. Middle School: Randall
  7. High School: Newsome
  8. Provided by: RIVER HILLS REALTY, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 3412 stonebridge trail, a pristine home on an oversized corner lot surrounded by ponds, lush landscaping, only one side neighbor and golf course views of hole 7 and the 16th green. The endl
Details for 3316 Stonebridge Trail, VALRICO, FL 33596
Single Family
  1. Price: $465,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $180.37 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $470,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 175
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2578
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: O6361189
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33596
  4. Subdivision: River Hills Country Club Parce
  5. Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Stunning Pool Home with Panoramic Water & Golf Course Views! This impressive 3 bedroom, 2 bath + study residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and resort style living. Situated on a p
Details for 5215 Fairway One Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
Single Family
  1. Price: $459,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $176.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $465,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 68
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2602
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8481837
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33596
  4. Subdivision: River Hills Country Club Fair
  5. Elementary School: Lithia Springs
  6. Middle School: Randall
  7. High School: Newsome
  8. Provided by: YELLOWFIN REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Unpack your bags and start experiencing the golf cart lifestyle in this vibrant community known as river hills golf and country club. Whether you are young or young at heart, there are fantastic activ
Details for 3231 Stonebridge Trail, VALRICO, FL 33596
Single Family
  1. Price: $455,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.10 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $469,500
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 93
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2842
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: TB8473922
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33596
  4. Subdivision: River Hills Country Club Parce
  5. Elementary School: Lithia Springs
  6. Middle School: Randall
  7. High School: Newsome
  8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Hurry up! This fabulous 4br/2.5ba in the highly coveted and gated River Hills neighborhood. Entering the home, pride of homeownership is clearly evident with beautiful finishes and decor. A formal d