- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Crystal Island
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $3,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $538.13 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,600,000
- Last Price Change: 02/17/26
- Days On Market: 193
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6504
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: TB8443266
- County: PINELLAS
- City: MADEIRA BEACH
- Zipcode: 33708
- Subdivision: Crystal Island 2nd Add
- Elementary School: Orange Grove
- Middle School: Seminole
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
- DMCA Notice
Enjoy an exquisite 6,504 sq. ft. open water estate home on Madeira Beachs limited access Crystal Island. This home offers 200 feet of open bay frontage at the end of a private cul de sac and was comp
Single Family
- Price: $2,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $794.93 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,100,000
- Last Price Change: 03/24/26
- Days On Market: 89
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3711
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8474247
- County: PINELLAS
- City: MADEIRA BEACH
- Zipcode: 33708
- Subdivision: Crystal Island
- Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
- DMCA Notice
Where open water views meet privacy... A lifestyle driven, wide open water estate with resort outdoor living. Positioned where water becomes horizon and privacy becomes absolute, this exceptional Mad
Single Family
- Price: $1,999,999.00
- Price sqft: $712.25 / sqft
- Days On Market: 70
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2808
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: O6382252
- County: PINELLAS
- City: MADEIRA BEACH
- Zipcode: 33708
- Subdivision: Crystal Island
- Provided by: HOUWZER INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to life's oasis home on the water. Over 400k in redesign & renovated inside and out. This 2800+sqft 5/4 has been fully redesigned downstairs, master bedroom with huge bathroom, huge closet and
Single Family
- Price: $1,550,000.00
- Price sqft: $657.34 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,800,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 40
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2358
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1958
MLS#: G5110056
- County: PINELLAS
- City: MADEIRA BEACH
- Zipcode: 33708
- Subdivision: Crystal Island
- Provided by: SCHMID PROPERTIES, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Exceptional opportunity to own a prime waterfront lot in the highly desirable Madeira Beach, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac on the Intracoastal Waterway. Boasting expansive, unobstructed
Single Family
- Price: $1,299,000.00
- Price sqft: $459.01 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,349,500
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2830
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8484714
- County: PINELLAS
- City: MADEIRA BEACH
- Zipcode: 33708
- Subdivision: Crystal Island
- Elementary School: Orange Grove
- Middle School: Seminole
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
- DMCA Notice
Waterfront Perfection on Boca Ciega Bay/ Intracoastal!
Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this newly renovated Madeira Beach retreat, perfectly situated in the coveted Crystal Island enclav
Single Family
- Price: $1,299,000.00
- Price sqft: $439.59 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2955
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8500772
- County: PINELLAS
- City: MADEIRA BEACH
- Zipcode: 33708
- Subdivision: Crystal Island
- Elementary School: Orange Grove
- Middle School: Seminole
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: ACTION REALTY OF TAMPA BAY INC
- DMCA Notice
Sailboat water and over 2,400 square feet of living space in desirable Madeira Beach! This spacious waterfront home features three full bedrooms, each with its own private ensuite bathroom, and a desi
Land
- Price: $1,195,000.00
- Days On Market: 2
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8504147
- County: PINELLAS
- City: MADEIRA BEACH
- Zipcode: 33708
- Subdivision: Crystal Island
- Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
- DMCA Notice
An exceptional opportunity to build your dream waterfront estate in the highly sought after Crystal Island neighborhood of Madeira Beach. This prime waterfront property is cleared and ready for redeve
Single Family
- Price: $980,000.00
- Price sqft: $338.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $995,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 200
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2895
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8439054
- County: PINELLAS
- City: MADEIRA BEACH
- Zipcode: 33708
- Subdivision: Crystal Island
- Elementary School: Orange Grove
- Middle School: Seminole
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 516 Crystal Dr! This fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property offers nearly 2,100 square feet of living space, a 2 car garage, and a waterfront lot with a pool, dock, AND a new seawall!
Single Family
- Price: $900,000.00
- Price sqft: $396.30 / sqft
- Days On Market: 81
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2271
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8477517
- County: PINELLAS
- City: MADEIRA BEACH
- Zipcode: 33708
- Subdivision: Crystal Island 1st Add
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Nestled along a serene wide canal with sailboat water and no fixed bridges, this delightful two bedroom, two bath home is a true waterfront haven. Picture yourself stepping aboard your boat and cruisi
Single Family
- Price: $825,000.00
- Price sqft: $407.21 / sqft
- Previous Price: $850,000
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 388
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2026
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: TB8376063
- County: PINELLAS
- City: MADEIRA BEACH
- Zipcode: 33708
- Subdivision: Crystal Island
- Elementary School: Orange Grove
- Middle School: Seminole
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your coastal home in the highly sought after Crystal Island neighborhood of Madeira Beach. This waterfront residence offers the perfect blend of Florida charm and modern updates. Waterfront