Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Tropical Shores
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 386 26th Avenue Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Single Family
  1. Price: $5,295,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $824.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 6426
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: TB8506901
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33705
  4. Subdivision: Tropical Shores 2nd Add
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to an unparalleled resort style estate where world class craftsmanship meets effortless waterfront living. Custom built by one of the most renowned builders in Tampa Bay as his own personal re
Details for 360 26th Avenue Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $705.52 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4890
  8. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8494857
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33705
  4. Subdivision: Tropical Shores 2nd Add
  5. Elementary School: Lakeview Fundamental
  6. Middle School: John Hopkins
  7. High School: Lakewood
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
There are homes and then there are experiences. Welcome to a meticulously maintained waterfront residence in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable coastal enclaveswhere panoramic water views, with
Details for 2580 Bay Isle Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,849,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $756.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,000,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 3767
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  15. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8483498
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33705
  4. Subdivision: Tropical Shores 3rd Add
  5. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
On the open water of Tampa Bay in a quaint neighborhood called Tropical Shores, this fully renovated custom waterfront residence offers refined coastal luxury just one mile from vibrant Downtown St. P
Details for 2540 Bay Isle Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $471.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 61
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2970
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  15. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8485651
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33705
  4. Subdivision: Tropical Shores 3rd Add
  5. Provided by: BAY VISION REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your waterfront retreat on beautiful Tampa Bay. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and location in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable coastal nei
Details for 2300 Shore Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Single Family
  1. Price: $998,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $290.54 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3435
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: TB8504706
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33705
  4. Subdivision: Tropical Shores 1st Add
  5. Provided by: KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
If boating is part of who you are, this home delivers the lifestyle youve been waiting for. Located in the heart of Tropical Shores, this waterfront property offers what boat owners value most immedi
Details for 353 22nd Avenue Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Land
  1. Price: $975,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $995,000
  3. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  4. Days On Market: 3
  5. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8506703
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33705
  4. Subdivision: Tropical Shores 1st Add
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your very own slice of paradise in the delightful Tropical Shores! This rare lot is a canvas just waiting for your dream home masterpiece, boasting breathtaking panoramic views of the ever
Details for 2431 Sunrise Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Single Family
  1. Price: $875,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $394.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 58
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2218
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  13. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: TB8486750
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33705
  4. Subdivision: Tropical Shores 2nd Add
  5. Provided by: TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Located in the desirable waterfront area of St. Petersburg, this property offers direct frontage on Tampa Bay with beautiful open water views and exceptional potential. Situated along Sunrise Drive SE
Details for 2335 Tropical Shores Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Single Family
  1. Price: $700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $351.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $720,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 80
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1989
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1950
MLS#: A4683484
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33705
  4. Subdivision: Tropical Shores
  5. Elementary School: Lakewood
  6. Middle School: John Hopkins
  7. High School: Lakewood
  8. Provided by: FLATFEE.COM
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into elegance and comfort in the heart of the highly sought after Tropical Shores neighborhood. This beautiful home offers a seamless blend of modern sophistication and Florida charm, just minute
Details for 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $400.15 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $569,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 80
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1372
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1964
MLS#: O6370262
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33705
  4. Subdivision: Tropical Shores 2nd Add
  5. Provided by: PADOVAN REALTY CORP.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Beautifully renovated home in sought after Tropical Shores, this move in ready property offers peace of mind and modern comfort throu
Details for 2671 Bay Isle Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Single Family
  1. Price: $529,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $220.79 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2400
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8502184
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33705
  4. Subdivision: Tropical Shores 3rd Add
  5. Elementary School: Lakewood
  6. Middle School: John Hopkins
  7. High School: Lakewood
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Mid Centry Modern 1 story 2B/2B/ 2 car garage and LARGE screen in patio home located in a water front community of Tropical Shore. This home sit across from Multi Million dollar water front homes. Th