- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Royal Highlands
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $1,550,000.00
- Previous Price: $1,750,000
- Last Price Change: 02/28/26
- Days On Market: 211
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8436173
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands
- Provided by: GULF TO BAY REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Price Drop!! 20,000 Square Feet of Prime Potential! This 100x 200 parcel on paved Hooker Road is ideally located in one of Floridas fastest growing and most sought after regions. Positioned outside fl
Single Family
- Price: $840,000.00
- Price sqft: $175.92 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4775
- Acreage: 1.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: O6406990
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: Winding Waters K
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
- DMCA Notice
Step into this beautiful 4 bed 3 bath custom designed home where thoughtful upgrades and inviting spaces come together to create a truly comfortable living experience. A bright, open layout welcomes y
Single Family
- Price: $785,000.00
- Price sqft: $232.39 / sqft
- Previous Price: $825,000
- Last Price Change: 01/24/26
- Days On Market: 216
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3378
- Acreage: 1.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2256112
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 1
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: Winding Waters K
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
New Construction with a Price to sell ! Welcome to your private oasis in Royal Highlands ! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and tranquility. From the mo
Single Family
- Price: $785,000.00
- Price sqft: $181.08 / sqft
- Previous Price: $825,000
- Last Price Change: 02/04/26
- Days On Market: 217
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4335
- Acreage: 1.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8436128
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: Winding Waters K
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
New Construction with a Price to sell ! Welcome to your private oasis in Royal Highlands ! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and tranquility. From the mom
Single Family
- Price: $735,000.00
- Price sqft: $174.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4214
- Acreage: 1.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: W7884999
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
- DMCA Notice
No waiting requiredthis newly built custom dream home is move in ready! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 baths, the open concept layout showcases elegant, coffered ceilings and massive sliding doors that op
Single Family
- Price: $649,999.00
- Price sqft: $216.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $679,000
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 242
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3000
- Acreage: 1.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: W7878923
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: Winding Waters K
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Recently reduced to $649,999 and motivated to sell this exceptional opportunity offers incredible value for a true turnkey home!
Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car g
Single Family
- Price: $649,900.00
- Price sqft: $216.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2998
- Acreage: 1.64 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: W7884841
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands
- Provided by: FIND YOUR PARADISE
- DMCA Notice
Some photos are virtually staged.
Set on 1.63 acres in Royal Highlands, this 2020 built home offers a level of space and flexibility thats becoming harder to find.
Inside, the main living area
Single Family
- Price: $635,000.00
- Price sqft: $135.66 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4681
- Acreage: 0.91 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: W7885683
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands
- Provided by: VERANDA REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Built in 2024, this custom 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 3,500 sq ft of refined living on a fully fenced nearly one acre homesite in Weeki Wachee, FL, where thoughtful design and open concep
Single Family
- Price: $615,000.00
- Price sqft: $156.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $640,000
- Last Price Change: 04/08/26
- Days On Market: 69
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3924
- Acreage: 1.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: TB8484304
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private slice of florida paradise! A 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath pool home set on 1. 16 acres with seasonal lake views located in the highly so
Single Family
- Price: $598,900.00
- Price sqft: $206.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $599,900
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 164
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2900
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2256972
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 9
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: CB F I Grey & Son Residential
- DMCA Notice
Motivated Builder!Luxury, space, and true multi generational living this home has it ALL! Set on a sprawling half acre corner lot on paved Nordica Road, this brand new build wows with soaring 9'4'' c
Listing Data ©2026 Greater Tampa Association of REALTORS®
Datafeed Last updated on May 18, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com