- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Ballast Point
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $10,900,000.00
- Price sqft: $2,433.04 / sqft
- Previous Price: $12,000,000
- Last Price Change: 01/13/26
- Days On Market: 314
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4480
- Acreage: 2.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1951
MLS#: TB8403304
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Shell Point
- Elementary School: Ballast Point
- Middle School: Madison
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Nestled along the prestigious Bayshore Blvd in South Tampa, this property presents an exceptional and rare opportunity. Spanning an expansive 2.3 acres, this waterfront gem offers a
remarkable 199 fe
Land
- Price: $10,900,000.00
- Previous Price: $12,000,000
- Last Price Change: 01/13/26
- Days On Market: 889
- Acreage: 2.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: T3490205
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Shell Point
- Elementary School: Ballast Point
- Middle School: Madison
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Nestled along the prestigious Bayshore Blvd in South Tampa, this property presents an exceptional and rare opportunity. Spanning an expansive 2.3 acres, this waterfront gem offers a remarkable 199 fee
Single Family
- Price: $3,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $531.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 88
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6120
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: TB8475871
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Boulevard Heights
- Elementary School: Ballast Point
- Middle School: Madison
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Located just four homes from Bayshore Boulevard on an 80 x 197 lot along one of South Tampas most desirable streets, this 2016 Bartlett Homes residence offers nearly 4,900 square feet of well executed
Single Family
- Price: $2,890,000.00
- Price sqft: $288.45 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,990,000
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 10019
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: TB8492020
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Bayhill Estates
- Elementary School: Ballast Point
- Middle School: Madison
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Positioned along Bayshore Boulevard directly across from Hillsborough Bay, this privately gated Mediterranean estate offers an exceptional blend of grandeur, privacy, and refined craftsmanship. Built
Single Family
- Price: $2,400,000.00
- Price sqft: $553.12 / sqft
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 4339
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8487145
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Lykes H T Subdivision
- Elementary School: Ballast Point
- Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
- DMCA Notice
Luxury Custom Home Bayshore Boulevard, South Tampa.
Experience unparalleled luxury in this custom built 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom masterpiece, perfectly situated on coveted Bayshore Boulevard in South
Townhome
- Price: $1,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $453.28 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,295,000
- Last Price Change: 03/13/26
- Days On Market: 263
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4302
- Acreage: 0.04 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8418456
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: 5010 Bayshore Condo Inc
- Elementary School: Ballast Point
- Middle School: Madison
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
This corner, open bay and downtown water view villa is truly a gem to see. It offers three or four bedrooms, depending on your desired use, and features a grand living and dining area with views of wa
Single Family
- Price: $1,475,000.00
- Price sqft: $466.92 / sqft
- Days On Market: 74
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3159
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8480309
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Forest Hills
- Elementary School: Ballast Point
- Middle School: Madison
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This brand new single family residence offers the perfect layout for everyday living and entertaining. Upon entry, youre welcomed by
Condominium
- Price: $1,425,000.00
- Price sqft: $362.97 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,500,000
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 154
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3926
- Acreage: 0.04 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8454983
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Sixtytwo Twelve Bayshore A Co
- Building: Sixtytwo Twelve Bayshore A Co
- Elementary School: Ballast Point
- Middle School: Madison
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre inspected and price improvement!
Poised along one of Tampa's most iconic waterfront stretches, this residence offers a rare blend of privacy, refi
Single Family
- Price: $1,399,000.00
- Price sqft: $329.18 / sqft
- Days On Market: 377
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4250
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8380653
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Brobston Fendig And Co Half Wa
- Elementary School: Ballast Point
- Middle School: Madison
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
- DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Gorgeous selections situated on an idyllic street in Ballast Point. 4 BR / 3 BA / large loft area upstairs / 2 car garage / huge backyard. Foyer area with formal dining/
Single Family
- Price: $1,375,000.00
- Price sqft: $355.48 / sqft
- Days On Market: 0
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3868
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: TB8507209
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Bayshore Court
- Elementary School: Ballast Point
- Middle School: Madison
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Located in the highly desirable Bayshore Beautiful neighborhood, this custom residence built by Don Hughes blends timeless architecture with thoughtfully updated interiors beneath a canopy of mature o
Listing Data ©2026 Greater Tampa Association of REALTORS®
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com