Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Bryan Plant City
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3611 Reynolds Street 1-2, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Land
  1. Price: $400,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 248
  3. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8424515
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33563
  4. Subdivision: Unplatted
  5. Elementary School: Bryan Plant City
  6. Middle School: Tomlin
  7. High School: Strawberry Crest
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Investor/Developer Opportunity 1 Acre Zoned R 1A/R 12 in Plant City! This full acre offers outstanding residential development potential, with zoning that may allow up to 10 townhome units (buyer to
Details for 301 Sugar Creek Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Single Family
  1. Price: $359,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $167.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $369,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2148
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: TB8483546
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33563
  4. Subdivision: Sugar Creek Ph I
  5. Elementary School: Bryan Plant City
  6. Middle School: Tomlin
  7. High School: Strawberry Crest
  8. Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NO HOA, NO CDD, LOW TAXES and NO FLOOD ZONE. This community is qualified for the Hillsborough County down payment assistance program, offering up to 30k in assistance. This beauty offers an oversized
Details for 3501 Reynolds Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Single Family
  1. Price: $305,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $208.33 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $315,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 132
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1464
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8459488
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33563
  4. Subdivision: Sunset Heights Rev
  5. Elementary School: Bryan Plant City
  6. Middle School: Tomlin
  7. High School: Strawberry Crest
  8. Provided by: YELLOWFIN REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Move In Ready with New Flooring and No HOA. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage offers a refreshed interior and a practical layout in a convenient Plant City location. Rece
Details for  204513 0000  , PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Land
  1. Price: $300,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 227
  3. Acreage: 2.13 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8405875
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33563
  4. Subdivision: West Pinecrest
  5. Elementary School: Bryan Plant City
  6. Middle School: Tomlin
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Investor/Developer Opportunity 2.1 Acre Zoned R 2 in Plant City! This property offers outstanding residential development potential, with zoning that may allow up to 10 townhome units per acre or mo
Details for 3914 Boot Bay Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Single Family
  1. Price: $289,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $251.74 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $310,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 116
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1152
  9. Acreage: 0.65 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1962
MLS#: L4958596
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33563
  4. Subdivision: Unplatted
  5. Elementary School: Bryan Plant City
  6. Middle School: Tomlin
  7. High School: Strawberry Crest
  8. Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming Plant City property offering space, privacy, and endless potential. Situated on a quiet road, this home provides a peaceful setting while still being conveniently located near
Details for 23 Violet Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Land
  1. Price: $275,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $300,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/10/26
  4. Days On Market: 123
  5. Acreage: 0.60 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: L4958255
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33563
  4. Subdivision: West Pinecrest
  5. Elementary School: Bryant
  6. Middle School: Tomlin
  7. High School: Plant City
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Great opportunity to own a vacant lot in a highly desirable Plant City location. Located at 23 Violet St, this property is walking distance to the world famous Plant City Strawberry Festival, downtown
Details for 4607 Lantana Place, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
Single Family
  1. Price: $270,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $196.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1375
  7. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: TB8506215
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33566
  4. Subdivision: Country Hills
  5. Elementary School: Bryan Plant City
  6. Middle School: Tomlin
  7. High School: Strawberry Crest
  8. Provided by: CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Plant City's Country Hills Community! This 1988 built home offers 1230 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and fenced backyard with shed. Step inside to this traditional Florida style home
Details for 13 Euclid Dr, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Single Family
  1. Price: $235,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $261.69 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 46
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 898
  7. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1953
MLS#: TB8490813
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33563
  4. Subdivision: Burchwood
  5. Elementary School: Bryan Plant City
  6. Middle School: Tomlin
  7. High School: Plant City
  8. Provided by: REALTY ADVISOR EXPERTS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath block stucco home offers durability and comfort with ceramic tile flooring throughout. The home features an updated kitchen with new black appliances, stainless plumbin
Details for 2009 Cedar Run Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Townhome
  1. Price: $199,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $204,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 92
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1260
  9. Acreage: 0.08 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: TB8473905
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33563
  4. Elementary School: Bryan Plant City
  5. Middle School: Tomlin
  6. High School: Plant City
  7. Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Highly sought after cedar run community in plant city. This home offers a large updated kitchen, huge living area with wood laminate flooring and a fireplace! This is an end unit so only one wall neig
Details for 2506 Waver Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Single Family
  1. Price: $175,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $195.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $185,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 76
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 896
  9. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: O6385160
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33563
  4. Subdivision: Pinecrest
  5. Elementary School: Bryan Plant City
  6. Middle School: Tomlin
  7. High School: Plant City
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located at 2506 Waver St in the heart of Plant City! This residence features a bright living area, functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and comfortable bedrooms