Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Forest Hills
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1405 Arctic Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Single Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3060
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8502611
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33604
  4. Subdivision: El Portal
  5. Elementary School: Forest Hills
  6. Middle School: Memorial
  7. High School: Chamberlain
  8. Provided by: CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning new construction home in the heart of Tampa featuring a modern design and a functional layout with an attached garage. This beautifully crafted residence offers an open concept floor plan fil
Details for 1721 Perio Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
Single Family
  1. Price: $574,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $210.97 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $589,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 38
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2725
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8493066
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33612
  4. Subdivision: 3dn Tampas North Side Country
  5. Elementary School: Forest Hills
  6. Middle School: Memorial
  7. High School: Chamberlain
  8. Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This stunning newly constructed home offers 2,069 square feet of refined living space, ideally situated in a highly sought after central location. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and style in
Details for 8316 Edison Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
Single Family
  1. Price: $520,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $234.87 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2214
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8503087
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33604
  4. Subdivision: Wilma
  5. Elementary School: Forest Hills
  6. Middle School: Adams
  7. High School: Chamberlain
  8. Provided by: EXCLUSIVE HOMES REALTY, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
New Construction | Oversized Lot | Modern Sophistication: Experience the luxury of a fresh start in this stunning brand new construction home. This property offers the space you need with maintenance
Details for 10945 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33612
Single Family
  1. Price: $480,999.00
  2. Previous Price: $489,900
  3. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  4. Days On Market: 32
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: TB8495775
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33612
  4. Subdivision: Hamners W E Forest Acres
  5. Elementary School: Forest Hills
  6. Middle School: Memorial
  7. High School: Chamberlain
  8. Provided by: BRICKELL BROKERS R.E.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Fully renovated and move in ready! This beautifully updated home is priced at $489,900 and features major upgrades completed in 2026, including a new roof, electrical, plumbing, and air conditioning,
Listing Details for 2127 Perio Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33612
Single Family
  1. Price: $465,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $272.73 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1705
  7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: TB8506987
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33612
  4. Subdivision: Armenia Heights
  5. Elementary School: Forest Hills
  6. Middle School: Memorial
  7. High School: Chamberlain
  8. Provided by: SEIDEN SOLUTIONS INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Great opportunity to own a three bedroom 2 bathroom updated move in conditon home with a guest house for rental income. Tthe primary home has ceramic tile and carpeting in great conditon. The interio
Details for 9408 Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $334.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1286
  7. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8502849
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33612
  4. Subdivision: Tampas North Side Country Clu
  5. Elementary School: Forest Hills
  6. Middle School: Adams
  7. High School: Chamberlain
  8. Provided by: SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
INCOME PRODUCING ADU, Fully Remodeled and Prime Location Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable Tampa neighborhood. This move in ready property
Details for 1802 Knollwood Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
Single Family
  1. Price: $389,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.74 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $395,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 186
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2239
  9. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8443009
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33610
  4. Subdivision: Riverbend Manor
  5. Elementary School: Forest Hills
  6. Middle School: Sligh
  7. High School: Hillsborough
  8. Provided by: GENSTONE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming old seminole heights residence offering the perfect blend of historic appeal and modern comfort. As a bonus, this home qualifies for no downpayment financing through a local b
Details for 8419 Ola Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
Single Family
  1. Price: $379,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $317.95 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $389,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 41
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1192
  9. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1945
MLS#: TB8492482
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33604
  4. Subdivision: Manor Hills Sub
  5. Elementary School: Forest Hills
  6. Middle School: Memorial
  7. High School: Chamberlain
  8. Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Move in ready and fully upgraded! This stunning Tampa home boasts a new roof and stylish updates throughout to include kitchen with quartz counters, updated bathrooms and much more. Enjoy the perfect
Details for 8517 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
Single Family
  1. Price: $375,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $418.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $385,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 60
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 896
  9. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1946
MLS#: TB8484788
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33604
  4. Subdivision: Manor Hills Sub
  5. Elementary School: Forest Hills
  6. Middle School: Chamberlain
  7. High School: Chamberlain
  8. Provided by: YANY REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Great opportunity for homeowners or investors!! Seller Motivated!! This charming property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom,tht can be converted in 3 or 4 bed with 2 bath beacsue the propwetty has
Details for 1203 Annie Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $349,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $281.91 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bldg sqft: 1238
  5. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: TB8494935
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33612
  4. Subdivision: Fairview Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Forest Hills
  6. Middle School: Memorial
  7. High School: Chamberlain
  8. Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This concrete block duplex delivers a compelling investment opportunity in one of Tampa's most consistently occupied rental corridors. This high demand asset offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, featurin