- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Sterling Hill
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $600,000.00
- Price sqft: $161.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3707
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: TB8496637
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Barrington At Sterling Hills
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Central
- Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a truly exceptional, fully handicap accessible home loaded with high end upgrades, thoughtful design, and resort style living in the highly sought after Barrington
Single Family
- Price: $475,000.00
- Price sqft: $170.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 15
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2781
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 2259167
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Sterling Hill
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream home in Spring Hill, located in the highly sought after Barrington at Sterling Hills community and best of all, NOT in a flood zone! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was
Single Family
- Price: $455,000.00
- Price sqft: $122.97 / sqft
- Previous Price: $460,000
- Last Price Change: 02/19/26
- Days On Market: 379
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3700
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: TB8379851
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Sterling Hill Ph 2b
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Central
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom pool home located in the highly sought after gated community of Sterling Hill in Spring Hill. Built in 2018, this spacious re
Single Family
- Price: $450,000.00
- Price sqft: $124.76 / sqft
- Previous Price: $453,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 414
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3607
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8367078
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Sterling Hill Ph 1b
- Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
- DMCA Notice
Experience refined living in the , GATED Sterling Hills community of Brackenwood, where privacy, security, and exclusivity define the lifestyle. Set on a rare OVERSIZED 0.41 acre corner lot, this exce
Single Family
- Price: $449,900.00
- Price sqft: $104.34 / sqft
- Days On Market: 174
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4312
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: W7880921
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Sterling Hills Phase 1b
- Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY
- DMCA Notice
JUST IN TIME FOR THE HOLIDAYS, It's time to celebrate and ring in the new year. Welcome home! This beautiful property boasts a stunning partial sunset view, giving you the perfect backdrop for a tranq
Single Family
- Price: $446,900.00
- Price sqft: $127.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $448,900
- Last Price Change: 02/06/26
- Days On Market: 239
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3510
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8416508
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Sterling Hill Ph 2b
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Central
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr
Single Family
- Price: $440,000.00
- Price sqft: $175.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2508
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8500366
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Sterling Hill Ph 2b
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Central
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the desirable Brightstone Hills community of Spring Hill. Situated on a corner lot within a gated community, this spacious
Single Family
- Price: $439,900.00
- Price sqft: $120.36 / sqft
- Previous Price: $449,900
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 31
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3655
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: W7884783
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Barrington At Sterling Hills
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Central
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 3787 Autumn Amber Dr, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home built in 2022 and offering over 2,800 square feet of functional, well appointed living space in the community of S
Single Family
- Price: $425,000.00
- Price sqft: $152.28 / sqft
- Days On Market: 225
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2791
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 2255940
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Sterling Hills Ph3 Un1
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Central
- Provided by: CB F I Grey & Son Residential
- DMCA Notice
Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to 9,500 towards buyers closing costs with full price offer. Barrington at
Single Family
- Price: $425,000.00
- Price sqft: $168.12 / sqft
- Days On Market: 2
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2528
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: 2259373
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Sterling Hill Ph2b
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Central
- Provided by: Horizon Palm Realty Group
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 3 car garage located in the desirable gated community of Sterling Hill. Offering an extended family room addition with approxi
Listing Data ©2026 Greater Tampa Association of REALTORS®
Datafeed Last updated on May 16, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com