- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Sundance
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $985,000.00
- Price sqft: $173.08 / sqft
- Previous Price: $990,000
- Last Price Change: 01/17/26
- Days On Market: 272
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5691
- Acreage: 4.56 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: TB8416407
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Sundance
- Provided by: TURNING LEAF REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Honey! Stop the car! The price is reduced! Experience the tranquility of this key west style estate home, situated on an expansive four and a half acres
Single Family
- Price: $825,000.00
- Price sqft: $163.43 / sqft
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
- Bldg sqft: 5048
- Acreage: 5.59 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: A4688100
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Sundance Trails Ph Iia Iib
- Elementary School: Cypress Creek
- Middle School: Shields
- High School: Lennard
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a truly One Of A Kind estate in the highly sought after Sundance Community where privacy, resilience, and natural beauty come together on over 5 serene acres. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home is
Single Family
- Price: $749,000.00
- Price sqft: $208.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 38
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3596
- Acreage: 1.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8493665
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Sundance
- Elementary School: Cypress Creek
- Middle School: Shields
- High School: Sumner
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
- DMCA Notice
Spacious and versatile, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and lifestyle on over 1.3 acres in the sought after Sundance community. With a 2 car garage,
Single Family
- Price: $699,500.00
- Price sqft: $242.71 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
- Bldg sqft: 2882
- Acreage: 1.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8496315
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Sundance
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 LINK REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled on 1.23 acres in a sought after equestrian community! This stunning property combines modern luxury with peaceful country living.
Single Family
- Price: $669,000.00
- Price sqft: $190.27 / sqft
- Days On Market: 10
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3516
- Acreage: 2.33 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8503484
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Sundance
- Elementary School: Cypress Creek
- Middle School: Shields
- High School: Lennard
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private 2+ acre equestrian home in the sought after community of Sundance. This distinctive contemporary home offers space, flexibility, and modern comfort in a serene, rural setting.
Single Family
- Price: $539,999.00
- Price sqft: $168.91 / sqft
- Previous Price: $540,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 219
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3197
- Acreage: 1.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Marina in Community,River Front
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8434552
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Sundance
- Provided by: TURNING LEAF REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updates galore!!!! Check out these new updatesgreat new features with a stellar 4 point! Discover the sought after riverfront and equestrian community o
Single Family
- Price: $489,900.00
- Price sqft: $205.50 / sqft
- Previous Price: $494,900
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 59
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2384
- Acreage: 1.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8485379
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Sundance
- Elementary School: Cypress Creek
- Middle School: Shields
- High School: Lennard
- Provided by: ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Short sale. Private country paradise on 1. 23 acres in sundance! Escape the ordinary and discover your own slice of florida country living at wimauma, florida in the highly sought after sundance commu
Single Family
- Price: $489,000.00
- Price sqft: $182.06 / sqft
- Days On Market: 10
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2686
- Acreage: 1.88 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: O6404062
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Sundance
- Provided by: HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
- DMCA Notice
Experience the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home set on an expansive 1.5 acre lot. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate t
Land
- Price: $250,000.00
- Days On Market: 59
- Acreage: 2.76 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8484153
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Sundance
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
- DMCA Notice
Build your dream home on this beautiful 2.76 acre residential homesite in the sought after equestrian community of Sundance Trails in Wimauma, Florida. This spacious lot offers the perfect blend of pr
Land
- Price: $175,000.00
- Days On Market: 13
- Acreage: 2.81 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4691651
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Sundance Trails Ph Iia Iib
- Elementary School: Cypress Creek
- Middle School: Shields
- Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Build your dream home in the desirable, horse friendly community of Sundance Trails in Wimauma. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this beautiful 2.8 acre lot offers the perfect opportunity to create
Listing Data ©2026 Greater Tampa Association of REALTORS®