Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Cypress Creek
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 7152 Sandy Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,799,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,215.54 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 347
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1480
  7. Acreage: 10.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8389030
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  3. Zipcode: 33544
  4. Subdivision: Quail Hollow Pines
  5. Elementary School: Quail Hollow
  6. Middle School: Cypress Creek
  7. High School: Cypress Creek
  8. Provided by: IMPERIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
10 Acres of Agricultural Land in Wesley Chapel, FL with Residential Potential, Income Generating Home, and Pond Property Overview: Exceptional High & Dry 10 acre parcel in Wesley Chapel, FL, offer
Details for 27608 Pine Point Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Single Family
  1. Price: $960,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $184.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 20
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5211
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8489634
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  3. Zipcode: 33544
  4. Subdivision: Seven Oaks Pcls S13as13b
  5. Elementary School: Seven Oaks
  6. Middle School: Cypress Creek
  7. High School: Cypress Creek
  8. Provided by: CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within the gated Pinecrest enclave of Seven Oaks in Wesley Chapel, this Mediterranean style contemporary residence offers nearly 4,000 square fe
Details for 28538 Rice Road, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Land
  1. Price: $927,220.00
  2. Days On Market: 121
  3. Acreage: 3.58 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8463035
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: SAN ANTONIO
  3. Zipcode: 33576
  4. Elementary School: Quail Hollow
  5. Middle School: Cypress Creek
  6. High School: Cypress Creek
  7. Provided by: SIVEN PREMIER REAL ESTATE
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
3.58 acres of land in highly desirable San Antonio Florida located off SR 52 near I 75 quick easy access to Wesley Chapel and Tampa Bay. Great opportunities for community development, private business
Details for 6810 Pearson Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $276.92 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 228
  4. Bedrooms: 7
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
  7. Bldg sqft: 3250
  8. Acreage: 6.02 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: TB8430879
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  3. Zipcode: 33544
  4. Subdivision: Angus Vly
  5. Elementary School: Quail Hollow
  6. Middle School: Cypress Creek
  7. High School: Cypress Creek
  8. Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Here is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey, income producing 6 acre property in the heart of booming Wesley Chapel. Perfect for investors, multi generational living, or land bankers, this fully fence
Details for 9046 Shenandoah Run, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Single Family
  1. Price: $825,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $185.56 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4446
  8. Acreage: 2.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: TB8500561
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  3. Zipcode: 33544
  4. Subdivision: Homesteads Saddlewood
  5. Elementary School: Quail Hollow
  6. Middle School: Cypress Creek
  7. High School: Cypress Creek
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Lovely estate home located in Phase II of the Homesteads of Saddlewood! Soaring ceilings and amazing conservation views greet you as you enter the front door. The common living areas form the hub of a
Details for 3110 Turkey Walk Lane, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Single Family
  1. Price: $825,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 39
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
  7. Bldg sqft: 5048
  8. Acreage: 5.59 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: A4688100
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: WIMAUMA
  3. Zipcode: 33598
  4. Subdivision: Sundance Trails Ph Iia Iib
  5. Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  6. Middle School: Shields
  7. High School: Lennard
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a truly One Of A Kind estate in the highly sought after Sundance Community where privacy, resilience, and natural beauty come together on over 5 serene acres. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home is
Details for 2731 Blue Springs Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Single Family
  1. Price: $759,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 33
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3968
  8. Acreage: 0.49 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: TB8494779
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  3. Zipcode: 33544
  4. Subdivision: Seven Oaks Parcels S13a S13b
  5. Elementary School: Seven Oaks
  6. Middle School: Cypress Creek
  7. High School: Cypress Creek
  8. Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Estates of forest edge in pinecrest.... Seven oaks wesley chapel's premier gated community! Oversized homesite 111 ft x 172 ft! Indulge in the utmost privacy and tranquility of this opulent seven o
Details for 28424 Deedra Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Single Family
  1. Price: $755,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $209.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 3601
  8. Acreage: 1.09 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: A4693084
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  3. Zipcode: 33544
  4. Elementary School: Quail Hollow
  5. Middle School: Cypress Creek
  6. High School: Cypress Creek
  7. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
UPDATED POOL HOME ON OVER AN ACRE!! NO FLOOD ZONE! IN LAW SUITE! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home situated in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Offering the perfect blend of priva
Details for 1710 Surrey Trail, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Single Family
  1. Price: $749,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $208.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 38
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3596
  8. Acreage: 1.34 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8493665
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: WIMAUMA
  3. Zipcode: 33598
  4. Subdivision: Sundance
  5. Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  6. Middle School: Shields
  7. High School: Sumner
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious and versatile, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and lifestyle on over 1.3 acres in the sought after Sundance community. With a 2 car garage,
Details for 8518 Quail Hollow Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Single Family
  1. Price: $749,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $248.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $799,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 102
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  9. Bldg sqft: 3012
  10. Acreage: 1.33 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: TB8470102
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  3. Zipcode: 33544
  4. Subdivision: Circle 08 Acres
  5. Elementary School: Quail Hollow
  6. Middle School: Cypress Creek
  7. High School: Cypress Creek
  8. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Privately set on a lush 1.33 acre wooded homesite in the sought after Quail Hollow community of Wesley Chapel, this exceptional custom built residence o