Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Tanglewood Terrace
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 6646 Albemarle Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Single Family
  1. Price: $320,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $155.72 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2055
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8505545
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  3. Zipcode: 34653
  4. Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Calusa
  6. Middle School: Gulf
  7. High School: Gulf
  8. Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful Renovated Corner Lot Home! This home offers Modern style and comfort throughout. Brand New Roof, New painting, and elegant laminate flooring. The fully equipped Kitchen is a showstopper, fea
Details for 5255 School Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Single Family
  1. Price: $314,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.72 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $328,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 30
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1984
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: TB8494770
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  3. Zipcode: 34653
  4. Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Cotee River
  6. Middle School: Gulf
  7. High School: Gulf
  8. Provided by: BILTMORE GROUP INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Price reduced by over $6,000. Sellers motivated. Masterful execution shows in this detailed perfection newly renovated 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom home with a new fenced back yard on a quarter acre. NO
Details for 6032 2nd Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Single Family
  1. Price: $314,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.41 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $319,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 25
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1533
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: TB8498646
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  3. Zipcode: 34653
  4. Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
  5. Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully Renovated Pool Home in the Heart of New Port Richey! Welcome to 6032 2nd Ave a beautifully fully renovated home offering modern style, comfort
Details for 5126 Rosewood Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Single Family
  1. Price: $294,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $162.93 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $300,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 178
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1810
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: TB8446893
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  3. Zipcode: 34653
  4. Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Cotee River
  6. Middle School: Gulf
  7. High School: Gulf
  8. Provided by: CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
New improved Price!!! Your private oasis in New Port Richey awaits! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers bright, spacious interiors and a warm, inviting atmosphere. Step outside to your
Details for 5240 School Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Single Family
  1. Price: $275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $137.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $299,500
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 222
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2002
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: W7879448
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  3. Zipcode: 34653
  4. Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
  5. Elementary School: James M Marlow
  6. Middle School: Gulf
  7. High School: Gulf
  8. Provided by: F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bed, 2 Bath Pool Home! This home is picture perfect and truly move in ready. Just a short walk to Historic Downtown New Port Richey! Fully updated with ne
Details for 4904 Elmwood Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Single Family
  1. Price: $270,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $47.37 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $290,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 108
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 5700
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: TB8468211
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  3. Zipcode: 34653
  4. Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Price Improvement Reduced by $20,000! Welcome home to this charming Tanglewood gem that checks all the boxes ???? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright open concept layout, perfect for everyd
Details for 6145 Maplewood Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Single Family
  1. Price: $260,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $119.71 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2172
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8503971
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  3. Zipcode: 34653
  4. Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This home offers peace of mind and modern comfort with major upgrades already completed! Enjoy a 3 year old roof, including soffit, fascia, and new gutters. The home also features a 3 year old water h
Details for 5117 School Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Single Family
  1. Price: $257,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $135.69 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 181
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1894
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: TB8446759
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  3. Zipcode: 34653
  4. Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Cotee River
  6. Middle School: Gulf
  7. High School: Gulf
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Bright and inviting, this New Port Richey home in Tanglewood Terrace offers a versatile layout and a freshly painted interior ready for its next owner. Built in 1974, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 b
Details for 6944 Larchmont Ave, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Single Family
  1. Price: $250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1619
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4692383
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  3. Zipcode: 34653
  4. Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
  5. Provided by: HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your serene retreat in the heart of New Port Richey. Where else can you relax watching nature and wildlife with this view? Step inside this mid century inspired 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a
Details for 4904 Fleetwood Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Single Family
  1. Price: $250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.19 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 27
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1632
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: TB8496110
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  3. Zipcode: 34653
  4. Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Cotee River
  6. Middle School: Gulf
  7. High School: Gulf
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in New Port Richey, featuring an incredible 12x10 bonus room that serves as the perfect potential 3rd bedroom, office, or den! Situated in a quiet,