Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Details for 4108 Monona Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,990
  4. Last Price Change: 10/25/25
  5. Days On Market: 275
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1508
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: 2255152
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34606
  4. Subdivision: Weeki Wachee Woodlands Un 1
  5. Elementary School: Deltona
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Bridge Point Business Real Est
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Come see this adorable 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage home today! Enter through the front door, the garage will be to your right. If you take a left you will find the hallway with the laundry closet,
Details for 13408 Teaberry Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,850.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 31
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1708
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 2258942
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Sterling Hill Ph1a
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Horizon Palm Realty Group
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental located in the highly desirable gated community of Sterling Hill in Spring Hill, Florida. Offering a perfect blend of comfort, conve
Details for 7483 Apache Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,825.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.15 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,850
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 55
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1587
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2258531
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34606
  4. Subdivision: Weeki Wachee Woodlands Un 1
  5. Elementary School: Deltona
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Available June 15th, 2026! Welcome to your new home in Spring Hill, FL! This adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is minutes away from local shopping and restaurants. Enjoy a spacious liv
Details for 5317 Woodridge Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,750.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.47 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 43
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1194
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 2258749
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill 2nd Replat Of
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Bramer Property Management and Realty Group LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, functionality, and great indoor outdoor living! Featuring tile flooring throughout, this home is both stylish and easy to maintain.
Details for 4283 Azora Road, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 47
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1110
  7. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 2258679
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 17
  5. Elementary School: Explorer
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: F.W. Springstead
  8. Provided by: Ashton Realty Group
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
AVAILABLE NOW!! This three bedroom, two bath duplex is ready for new tenants! Fresh paint throughout. The garage has been partially converted into an air conditioned room, perfect for storage or just
Details for 4018 Kibler Lane, Holiday, FL 34691
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,595.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.85 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 66
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 864
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1966
MLS#: 2258375
  1. County: Pasco
  2. City: Holiday
  3. Zipcode: 34691
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Available Now! Welcome yourself into this updated 1966 home! Located on a corner lot, this home has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms (spare bathroom located in the garage), and 1 car garage. Included in this h
Details for 7477 Canterbury Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,595.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.85 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 20
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1874
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2259105
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34606
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 3
  5. Elementary School: Deltona
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Excellent condition, spacious, modern, and very well maintained 2 bedroom, and 2 full bath duplex unit, located centrally in Spring Hill. Beautiful fully tiled bedroom floors, modern eat in kitchen wi
Details for 2575 Pine Ridge Way Way S A2, Palm Harbor, FL 34684
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,590.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1104
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: B26029004
  1. County: Pinellas
  2. City: Palm Harbor
  3. Zipcode: 34684
  4. Subdivision: Pine Ridge At Palm Harbor
  5. Building: Pine Ridge At Palm Harbor
  6. Provided by: Zarden Realty
  7. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  8. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Palm Harbor, Florida. Nestled within a peaceful and highly desirable 55+ community, this home offers stunning lak
Details for 13102 Pembrook Court, Hudson, FL 34667
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,575.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,675
  4. Last Price Change: 03/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 121
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1221
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 2257510
  1. County: Pasco
  2. City: Hudson
  3. Zipcode: 34667
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Connie Mahan Real Estate Group
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Attractive 2 beroom, 2 bath home with a single car garage located on a quiet cul de sac in a well maintained community. Separate family and living rooms. This home features a landscaped yard, newly pa
Details for 229 Mcmullen Booth Road 57, Clearwater, FL 33759
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,550.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 45
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1087
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: B26010242
  1. County: Pinellas
  2. City: Clearwater
  3. Zipcode: 33759
  4. Subdivision: Tradewinds Condo
  5. Building: Tradewinds Condo
  6. Provided by: Zarden Realty
  7. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  8. DMCA Notice
Beautifully renovated 2BR/1BA first floor condo in the desirable Tradewinds community, directly across from the pool and clubhouse with gathering space. Enjoy easy, stair free living in this move in r