Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. City = Kenneth City
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 6538 42nd Avenue N, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Commercial
  1. Price: $1,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $313.81 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,990,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 144
  6. Bldg sqft: 5736
  7. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: TB8457636
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: KENNETH CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Subdivision: Fraze Acres
  5. Provided by: BAILEY BJUGAN LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Introducing a premier multifamily investment opportunity in St. Petersburg, Florida. This fully renovated eight unit commercial property delivers immediate cash flow with a proven rental history. The
Details for 6538 42nd Avenue N, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $1,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $313.81 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,990,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 140
  6. Bedrooms: 16
  7. Baths: 8
  8. Bldg sqft: 5736
  9. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: TB8458243
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: KENNETH CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Subdivision: Fraze Acres
  5. Elementary School: Westgate
  6. Middle School: Tyrone
  7. High School: Dixie Hollins
  8. Provided by: BAILEY BJUGAN LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 4864 Lake Charles Drive N, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Single Family
  1. Price: $559,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $193.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $569,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 208
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2897
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Pond
  15. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: TB8437285
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: KENNETH CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Subdivision: Kenneth City
  5. Provided by: LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Island inspired charm and modern updates come together in this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath pond front home in Kenneth City. Updated in 2023, this spacious 2,096 sq. ft. residence features a spli
Details for 5941 49th Avenue N, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $200.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2122
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: TB8502795
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: KENNETH CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Subdivision: Kenneth City
  5. Provided by: FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Still Looking? This home may fit your needs. Located in a premier Pinellas County pocket near top tier schools and beaches, this move in ready retreat is just 15 minutes from the vibrant energy of d
Details for 6083 50th Avenue N, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Single Family
  1. Price: $415,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $241.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 67
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1719
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: TB8482660
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: KENNETH CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Subdivision: Kenneth City
  5. Elementary School: Lealman Avenue
  6. Middle School: Tyrone
  7. High School: Dixie Hollins
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready home! This charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath (Shower) residence has been meticulously renovated with exceptional attention to detail throughout. Step ins
Details for 5563 58th Street N, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Single Family
  1. Price: $404,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $201.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $414,900
  4. Last Price Change: 12/08/25
  5. Days On Market: 193
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2010
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: TB8443200
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: KENNETH CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Subdivision: Oak View Manor
  5. Provided by: WALL STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Very nice 4 bedroom 2 bath home in very excellent condition. It has a newer air conditioner. The roof is 14 years old. Presently, no appliances are in the unit, but can be proivided, or buyer will r
Details for 6400 46th Avenue N 16, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Townhome
  1. Price: $339,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $210.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $345,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 123
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1613
  10. Acreage: 0.04 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: TB8461019
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: KENNETH CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Subdivision: Willow Lake
  5. Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
1% RATE REDUCTION IN FIRST YEAR WITH PREFERRED LENDER Discover your perfect retreat in the charming Kenneth City neighborhood, where small town warmth meets big city convenience. This delightful 3 bed
Details for 5650 47th Avenue N, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Single Family
  1. Price: $330,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1733
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: TB8505446
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: KENNETH CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Subdivision: Kenneth City
  5. Elementary School: Blanton
  6. Middle School: Tyrone
  7. High School: Dixie Hollins
  8. Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the desirable Kenneth City, this well maintained three bedroom, two bath home offers comfort, functionality and a convenient location. An attached one car garage provides added ease, while
Details for 6400 46th Avenue N 71, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Townhome
  1. Price: $324,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $199.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 31
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1630
  8. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8495836
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: KENNETH CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Subdivision: Willow Lake
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Come see this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in a fantastic location within the friendly community of Willow Lake. This perfectly situated home offers 1630 square feet of living space,
Details for 5281 57th Street N, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Single Family
  1. Price: $315,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $194.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 55
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1620
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: TB8485727
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: KENNETH CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Subdivision: Kenneth City
  5. Elementary School: Blanton
  6. Middle School: Tyrone
  7. High School: Dixie Hollins
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Enjoy the best of both worlds with this inviting home, offering easy access to the vibrant energy of downtown St. Petersburg and the beautiful Gulf beaches. Whether youre spending the day exploring wa