Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Blanton
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 6050 57th  , ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $283.88 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 174
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 5284
  8. Acreage: 1.15 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 1966
MLS#: S5138341
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Subdivision: Pinellas Farms
  5. Elementary School: Blanton
  6. Middle School: Pinellas Park
  7. High School: Pinellas Park
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience resort style living in this extraordinary St. Petersburg retreatdesigned for luxurious living, vacation enjoyment, and strong Airbnb income potential. This beautifully updated property deli
Details for 5550 64th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,190,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $309.17 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3849
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: TB8501344
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: PINELLAS PARK
  3. Zipcode: 33781
  4. Subdivision: Lighthouse Baptist Church Rep
  5. Elementary School: Blanton
  6. Middle School: Pinellas Park
  7. High School: Dixie Hollins
  8. Provided by: SUN CAY REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. You will immediately notice this home stands out with a powerful presence and impressive tile roof, setting the tone for a truly distinctive property. A stri
Details for 150 Belleview Boulevard 507, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
Condominium
  1. Price: $700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $341.46 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 276
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2050
  8. Acreage: 3.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: TB8413036
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: BELLEAIR
  3. Zipcode: 33756
  4. Subdivision: Belleview Biltmore Villas Oaks
  5. Building: Belleview Biltmore Villas Oaks
  6. Elementary School: Blanton
  7. Middle School: Largo
  8. High School: Largo
  9. Provided by: GULF TO BAY REAL ESTATE
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Enjoy the quiet luxury of the gated community. of The Belleair Country Cub. 24 hour security at the gate as well as secure entry. This spacious two bedroom, two bath condominium features two large
Details for 5564 63rd Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Single Family
  1. Price: $534,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $315.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 74
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1692
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1962
MLS#: TB8480979
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Subdivision: Jefferson Manor
  5. Elementary School: Blanton
  6. Middle School: Pinellas Park
  7. High School: Dixie Hollins
  8. Provided by: UNITED REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful Lake front home...5 Miles to the beach and minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, with museums, restaurants and shopping.** STR INVESTORS ! ***This property is located in an unincorporated ar
Details for 5341 61st Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Townhome
  1. Price: $369,700.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.47 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $389,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 38
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1740
  10. Acreage: 0.04 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: G5110483
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Subdivision: Townhomes At Millbrooke Ranch
  5. Elementary School: Blanton
  6. Middle School: Pinellas Park
  7. High School: Dixie Hollins
  8. Provided by: LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**Spacious End Unit Townhome with No CDD Fees & Two Car Garage in Prime Location** Welcome to this rare, hard to find, end unit townhome offering 1,740 sq. ft. of living space, where comfort and co
Details for 5449 63rd Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Single Family
  1. Price: $359,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $241.54 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $365,500
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 73
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1490
  9. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8479782
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Subdivision: Jefferson Manor
  5. Elementary School: Blanton
  6. Middle School: Pinellas Park
  7. High School: Dixie Hollins
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Price Improvement!!!! Seller Motivated! Beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath home featuring fresh interior and exterior paint and brand new carpet in all the bedrooms, master is tiled. Enjoy a spacious layout
Details for 5650 47th Avenue N, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Single Family
  1. Price: $330,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1733
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: TB8505446
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: KENNETH CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Subdivision: Kenneth City
  5. Elementary School: Blanton
  6. Middle School: Tyrone
  7. High School: Dixie Hollins
  8. Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the desirable Kenneth City, this well maintained three bedroom, two bath home offers comfort, functionality and a convenient location. An attached one car garage provides added ease, while
Details for 5389 55th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Single Family
  1. Price: $325,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $307.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1056
  7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: TB8503845
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Subdivision: Sunny Lawn Estates
  5. Elementary School: Blanton
  6. Middle School: Pinellas Park
  7. High School: Dixie Hollins
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home that truly reflects pride of ownership. This well loved property is bright, inviting, and thoughtfully enhanced throughout. Enjoy the elegance o
Details for 5711 64th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
Single Family
  1. Price: $324,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $164.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1974
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: O6396274
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: PINELLAS PARK
  3. Zipcode: 33781
  4. Subdivision: North Park Ridge
  5. Elementary School: Blanton
  6. Middle School: Pinellas Park
  7. High School: Dixie Hollins
  8. Provided by: MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Pinellas Park home offers a comfortable and functional layout in a convenient location. This residence features bright living spaces with natural l
Details for 5281 57th Street N, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Single Family
  1. Price: $315,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $194.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 55
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1620
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: TB8485727
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: KENNETH CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Subdivision: Kenneth City
  5. Elementary School: Blanton
  6. Middle School: Tyrone
  7. High School: Dixie Hollins
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Enjoy the best of both worlds with this inviting home, offering easy access to the vibrant energy of downtown St. Petersburg and the beautiful Gulf beaches. Whether youre spending the day exploring wa