- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Challenger K
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Days On Market: 186
- Acreage: 5.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2256444
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34608
- Subdivision: El Pico Unrec
- Elementary School: Suncoast
- Middle School: Challenger K
- High School: Springstead
- Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
- DMCA Notice
5.28 commercial acreage now available in an area where a lot of development is currently taking place.
Minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, this lot is ideally placed for development of any kind to s
Single Family
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $490.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 136
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1221
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1966
MLS#: 2257195
- County: Hernando
- City: Weeki Wachee
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: Palm Grv Colony Un 2
- Elementary School: Brooksville
- Middle School: Challenger K
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Main Deep Canal With direct access to the Gulf. Completely remodeled concrete block, this home offers a prime location with everything you would expect.
Inside: new appliances and floors. Butcher bl
Single Family
- Price: $409,900.00
- Price sqft: $221.45 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1851
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 2259173
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34604
- Subdivision: Hernando Oaks Phase 3
- Elementary School: Challenger
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 17528 Garsalaso Circle, located in the highly desirable gated golf course community of Hernando Oaks. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a 2 car garage offers 1,851 square feet of living
Single Family
- Price: $399,990.00
- Price sqft: $194.08 / sqft
- Previous Price: $409,990
- Last Price Change: 04/04/26
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2061
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2258393
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34608
- Subdivision: Spring Hill
- Elementary School: Challenger K
- Middle School: Challenger K
- High School: Central
- Provided by: Haven Property Group LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to The Juliet a stunning, move in ready new build designed for modern living. From the charming covered porch to the spacious interior, this thoughtfully crafted home provides a perfect blen
Single Family
- Price: $399,900.00
- Price sqft: $140.91 / sqft
- Previous Price: $405,000
- Last Price Change: 12/05/25
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2838
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2256235
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Sterling Hill Ph1a
- Elementary School: Challenger K
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
2006 Avatar Spruce 5 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | 3 Car Garage
Welcome to this meticulously maintained Avatar Spruce model home, offering 2,838 sq.ft. of luxurious living space (3,812 total sq.ft
Single Family
- Price: $385,000.00
- Price sqft: $229.03 / sqft
- Previous Price: $400,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1681
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 2258452
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34604
- Subdivision: Deerfield Estates
- Elementary School: Chocachatti
- Middle School: Challenger K
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 15281 Burbank Dr, a fully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom HEATED pool home offering 1,681 heated sqft (3,239 total sqft) in the desirable DEERFIELD ESTATES community of Brooksville. This mov
Single Family
- Price: $349,900.00
- Price sqft: $209.02 / sqft
- Previous Price: $355,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 134
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1674
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 2257199
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34606
- Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 5 Un 2
- Elementary School: Challenger K
- Middle School: Challenger K
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
SALT WATER SOLAR HEATED POOL HOME with a private backyard. Start enjoying Florida life in this open concept floor plan pool home. The homes welcoming front porch will lead you through double entry doo
Single Family
- Price: $345,000.00
- Price sqft: $129.55 / sqft
- Days On Market: 127
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2663
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2257281
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34604
- Subdivision: Trillium Village A
- Elementary School: Challenger K
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Your Dream Home with Space, Style & Serenity Welcome to 951 Nodding Shade Dr in Trillium!
Why settle when you can truly have it all? This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over
Single Family
- Price: $330,000.00
- Price sqft: $158.73 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2079
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 2258999
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Sterling Hill Ph2b
- Elementary School: Challenger
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Heart of Florida Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Spring Hill! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled inside a secure, gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind.
Land
- Price: $250,000.00
- Days On Market: 123
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2257379
- County: Hernando
- City: Weeki Wachee
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: Palm Grv Colony Un 2
- Elementary School: Challenger K
- Middle School: Challenger K
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
RARE OPPORTUNITY! Waterfront lot located on the main canal with a direct, unobstructed route to the Gulfno bridges and no low tide restrictions. A seawall is already in place, offering immediate value
Listing Data ©2026 Greater Tampa Association of REALTORS®