Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Point
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1363 Oceanview Drive, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Single Family
  1. Price: $11,000,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $597.63 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $11,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 117
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 7
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 18406
  10. Acreage: 0.88 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  16. Year Built: 2010
MLS#: TB8462413
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: TIERRA VERDE
  3. Zipcode: 33715
  4. Subdivision: Tierra Verde
  5. Middle School: Bay Point
  6. High School: Lakewood
  7. Provided by: EXP REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Once a hidden gem, Oceanview Drive in Tierra Verde has become one of Tampa Bays most sought after waterfront addresses and 1363 Oceanview Drive stands as a true showpiece along its shoreline. Desi
Details for 1571 Oceanview Drive, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Single Family
  1. Price: $11,000,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $637.46 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $11,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 12/18/25
  5. Days On Market: 487
  6. Bedrooms: 7
  7. Baths: 11
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 17256
  10. Acreage: 0.97 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  15. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: TB8336934
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33715
  4. Subdivision: Tierra Verde
  5. Elementary School: Gulfport
  6. Middle School: Bay Point
  7. High School: Lakewood
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to "Tre Sorelle," a home of splendor and architectural authenticity, a true Tuscan farmhouse nestled in the premier waterfront community of Tierra Verde. From the early stages of its conceptio
Details for 6210 Bayshore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
Single Family
  1. Price: $10,900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $2,433.04 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $12,000,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 313
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4480
  10. Acreage: 2.30 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  15. Year Built: 1951
MLS#: TB8403304
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Shell Point
  5. Elementary School: Ballast Point
  6. Middle School: Madison
  7. High School: Robinson
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled along the prestigious Bayshore Blvd in South Tampa, this property presents an exceptional and rare opportunity. Spanning an expansive 2.3 acres, this waterfront gem offers a remarkable 199 fe
Details for 6210 Bayshore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
Land
  1. Price: $10,900,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $12,000,000
  3. Last Price Change: 01/13/26
  4. Days On Market: 888
  5. Acreage: 2.30 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: T3490205
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Shell Point
  5. Elementary School: Ballast Point
  6. Middle School: Madison
  7. High School: Robinson
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled along the prestigious Bayshore Blvd in South Tampa, this property presents an exceptional and rare opportunity. Spanning an expansive 2.3 acres, this waterfront gem offers a remarkable 199 fee
Details for 500 Barcelona Drive, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Single Family
  1. Price: $8,950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,156.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 47
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 7740
  8. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  14. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8482779
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: TIERRA VERDE
  3. Zipcode: 33715
  4. Subdivision: Tierra Verde
  5. Elementary School: Gulfport
  6. Middle School: Bay Point
  7. High School: Lakewood
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Defined by a rarely found 155 +/ feet of seawall and deep water dockage with accommodations for large vessels or multiple watercraft, this visually stunning new construction estate is positioned amon
Details for 501 Barcelona Drive, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Single Family
  1. Price: $7,950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,285.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 333
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6185
  8. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  14. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8396125
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: TIERRA VERDE
  3. Zipcode: 33715
  4. Subdivision: Tierra Verde
  5. Elementary School: Gulfport
  6. Middle School: Bay Point
  7. High School: Lakewood
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
If youre truly ready for the very best, this is your next destination. Commanding a premier position on Tierra Verdes Grand Canal, 501 Barcelona Drive is a trophy residence for those who demand arc
Details for 964 Monte Cristo Boulevard, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Single Family
  1. Price: $7,850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $747.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 86
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  7. Bldg sqft: 10508
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  14. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: TB8476319
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: TIERRA VERDE
  3. Zipcode: 33715
  4. Subdivision: Tierra Verde
  5. Elementary School: Gulfport
  6. Middle School: Bay Point
  7. High School: Lakewood
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Vita Sul Mare! Located at the end of Dents Channel and offering breathtaking panoramic views of the Gulf, this remarkable home truly captures Life By The Sea. After enjoying time on the boa
Details for 6755 30th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Single Family
  1. Price: $5,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $700.64 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 7850
  8. Acreage: 0.78 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  14. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8489791
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33712
  4. Subdivision: Kosmac Rep
  5. Elementary School: Maximo
  6. Middle School: Bay Point
  7. High School: Lakewood
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
6755 30th St S is an extraordinarily rare offering: a true waterfront estate set directly on the open waters of Tampa Bay. Spanning approximately 0.77 acres an estate caliber homesite rarely found i
Details for 3105 Pass A Grille Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Single Family
  1. Price: $5,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $839.70 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $5,875,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 73
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 6544
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  16. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8480961
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETE BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33706
  4. Subdivision: John Horrell
  5. Elementary School: Azalea
  6. Middle School: Bay Point
  7. High School: Boca Ciega
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
New Construction Waterfront | Turnkey Living in Pass a Grille A rare opportunity to own new construction waterfront in Pass a Grillewithout the compromises of renovating older coastal homes. Designed
Details for 6152 52nd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Single Family
  1. Price: $5,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $651.12 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $5,400,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 209
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 7
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 8063
  10. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  16. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8434995
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33715
  4. Subdivision: Bayway Isles
  5. Elementary School: Gulfport
  6. Middle School: Bay Point
  7. High School: Lakewood
  8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
With 100 feet of deep water frontage, boating enthusiasts will appreciate the private dock equipped with two boat lifts, two jet ski lifts, a kayak launch, and a private beachall just minutes from the