Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Nebraska Heights
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1215 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
Single Family
  1. Price: $759,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $329.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Bldg sqft: 2304
  7. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1920
MLS#: TB8499144
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33603
  4. Subdivision: Nebraska Heights
  5. Elementary School: Seminole
  6. Middle School: Memorial
  7. High School: Hillsborough
  8. Provided by: DUO REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming Seminole Heights Cottage with Income Potential Located in the highly desirable and up and coming Seminole Heights area, this beautiful property offers charm, versatility, and exceptional inv
Details for 1220 Emma Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
Single Family
  1. Price: $489,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $314.67 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1554
  7. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1922
MLS#: TB8500913
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33603
  4. Subdivision: Nebraska Heights
  5. Provided by: LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Don't miss this charming updated 1920s Bungalow in the heart of Southeast Seminole Heights, set on a beautiful tree lined street in one of Tampa's most established historic neighborhoods. The main hou
Details for 1404 Cayuga Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
Single Family
  1. Price: $459,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $230.18 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $469,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 98
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1998
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1920
MLS#: TB8471232
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33603
  4. Subdivision: Nebraska Heights
  5. Provided by: BRAINARD REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Step into timeless charm with this beautifully restored 1920 Craftsman style bungalow located in one of Tampas hottest neighborhoodsSoutheast Seminole Heights. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a s
Details for 1205 Emma Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $246.55 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $449,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 76
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1740
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1925
MLS#: TB8479688
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33603
  4. Subdivision: Nebraska Heights
  5. Provided by: S P O R T REALTY GROUP INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream home on E Emma Street, where timeless Craftsman design meets modern efficiency. This remodeled house 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom has vinyl floors the high quality . Step inside and yo
Details for 1305 Osborne Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
Single Family
  1. Price: $389,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $243.89 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $413,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 72
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1595
  9. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1923
MLS#: TB8481457
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33603
  4. Subdivision: Nebraska Heights
  5. Elementary School: Edison
  6. Middle School: McLane
  7. High School: ton
  8. Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Motivated seller | turn key bungalow | short term rental friendly | all offers encouraged charming seminole heights bungalow with character, major updates & prime tampa location! Welcome to this be
Details for 1204 Emma Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
Single Family
  1. Price: $289,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $355.04 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $299,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 227
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 814
  9. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1925
MLS#: TB8424763
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33603
  4. Subdivision: Nebraska Heights
  5. Elementary School: Edison
  6. Middle School: Young
  7. High School: ton
  8. Provided by: INVESTING N FLORIDA, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Seminole Heights. Inside, youll find a bright open layout with new flooring, fresh paint, an updated kitchen, and a modernize
Details for 1315 Osborne Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $290.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 893
  7. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1951
MLS#: TB8498547
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33603
  4. Subdivision: Nebraska Heights
  5. Elementary School: Edison
  6. Middle School: McLane
  7. High School: ton
  8. Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home! Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with a fully fenced backyard, ideally located in southeast Seminole Heights and ready for its next owner. This light filled home features laminate and til
Details for 1210 Cayuga Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
Single Family
  1. Price: $240,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $263.74 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $249,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 104
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 910
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1935
MLS#: TB8467505
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33603
  4. Subdivision: Nebraska Heights
  5. Elementary School: Edison
  6. Middle School: McLane
  7. High School: ton
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath cottage style bungalow in Southeast Seminole Heights attractively priced at $240,000 an exceptional opportunity to enter one of Tampas most beloved neighbo