Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Newport
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 113 Newport Avenue 1-4, TAMPA, FL 33606
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $2,399,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $235.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,499,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 179
  6. Bedrooms: 12
  7. Baths: 16
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  9. Bldg sqft: 10200
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: TB8447675
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33606
  4. Subdivision: Newport Palms Twnhms
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
An amazing opportunity to own a cluster of Four Townhomes in Hyde Park! Step into a rare opportunity to own all four contemporary townhomes in Tampas coveted Hyde Park neighborhood, offered together f
Details for 113 Newport Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33606
Townhome
  1. Price: $794,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $314.71 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 698
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2523
  8. Acreage: 0.05 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: U8246106
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33606
  4. Subdivision: Newport Palms Townhomes
  5. Elementary School: Gorrie
  6. Middle School: Wilson
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
More photos coming soon! This perfectly located 3 Bed/3.5 bath townhome in the heart of Hyde Park is highlighted by an open floor plan, all wood floors, stainless steel appliances and granite countert
Details for 15364 Newport Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Single Family
  1. Price: $779,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $288.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $799,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 156
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2708
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8454358
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER
  3. Zipcode: 33764
  4. Subdivision: Newport
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT! WATERFRONT BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! NO HOA, NO CDD, FLOOD ZONE X Welcome to this stunning brand new construction home, completed to perfection and offering serene lake views right f
Details for 14984 Newport Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $351.62 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 41
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1422
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1964
MLS#: TB8492604
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER
  3. Zipcode: 33764
  4. Subdivision: Newport
  5. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 14984 Newport Rd, Clearwater, FL, a beautifully maintained single family home offering exceptional flexibility, coastal convenience, and the rare advantage of being located in unincorporate
Details for 7173 Darien Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Single Family
  1. Price: $469,991.00
  2. Price sqft: $259.52 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1811
  7. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8500782
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER
  3. Zipcode: 33764
  4. Subdivision: Newport
  5. Elementary School: Frontier
  6. Middle School: Fitzgerald
  7. High School: Pinellas Park
  8. Provided by: ELEGANT CASAS CORP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Modern dream home: 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, large fenced yard. *mother in law suite with private entrance*. No rear neighbors. Gorgeous luxury kitchen with quartz countertops, solid wood cabinets w/
Details for 15525 Bedford Circle E, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Single Family
  1. Price: $385,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $300.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1280
  7. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: O6406382
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER
  3. Zipcode: 33764
  4. Subdivision: Newport
  5. Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Check out 15525 Bedford Cir E, a residence designed for comfortable daily living. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash. The exterior includes a covered