Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Riviera
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8402 Tallahassee Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,947,700.00
  2. Price sqft: $292.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,999,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 106
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 6651
  10. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: TB8468498
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33702
  4. Subdivision: Riviera Bay 1st Add
  5. Provided by: BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Solar power at it's best! Enjoy a $64 dollar power bill when the place is fully occupied. Wait! There is more. Full mother in law suite. What are you waiting for? Come check this out. Multigenerationa
Details for 1065 Sable Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,189,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $243.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,250,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 264
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4888
  10. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  14. Waterfront: Yes
  15. Wateraccess: Yes
  16. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  17. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: W7878146
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33702
  4. Subdivision: Riviera Bay Second Add Pt Rep
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Best Waterfront Value in Tampa Bay! WATERFRONT POOL HOME IN CAYA COSTA | PRIVATE DOCK | NEARLY 4,000 SQ FT | PRIME ST. PETERSBURG LOCATION. Located in the highly desirable Caya Costa community of St.
Details for 771 Suwannee Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Single Family
  1. Price: $999,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $286.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,045,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 80
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3492
  10. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8475160
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33702
  4. Subdivision: Riviera Bay 1st Add
  5. Elementary School: Shore Acres
  6. Middle School: Meadowlawn
  7. High School: Northeast
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Never flooded, not even close; busting the $1m barrier, now $999,000!!! Value: 4 bed, 3 bath, 2 car garage, 207 feet of waterfront panoramic views, $999,000,. 46 acre cul de sac lot, single story 3 w
Details for 6207 Claire De Lune Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Single Family
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.46 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 60
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4962
  8. Acreage: 0.91 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8476747
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  3. Zipcode: 34655
  4. Subdivision: Riviera
  5. Elementary School: Trinity Oaks
  6. Middle School: Seven Springs
  7. High School: J.W. Mitchell
  8. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Situated on a nearly one acre estate sized homesite on a quiet cul de sac within the gated community of Riviera, this timeless executive estate offers an exceptional blend of elegant architecture, exp
Details for 734 Weedon Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Land
  1. Price: $949,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $989,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  4. Days On Market: 95
  5. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8472716
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33702
  4. Subdivision: Florida Riviera 10
  5. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This is the LARGEST WATERFRONT lot AVAILABLE to build on in St. Pete under $1M. Live the waterfront dream on Riviera Bay in beautiful St. Petersburg! RARE HALF ACRE DOUBLE LOT with an opportunity to b
Details for 734 Weedon Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Single Family
  1. Price: $949,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $159.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $989,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 95
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 5960
  9. Acreage: 0.63 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  14. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8472753
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33702
  4. Subdivision: Florida Riviera 10
  5. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 950 Weedon Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Single Family
  1. Price: $900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,125.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 43
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 800
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  13. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: TB8491475
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33702
  4. Subdivision: Florida Riviera 10
  5. Elementary School: Sawgrass Lake
  6. Middle School: Meadowlawn
  7. High School: Northeast
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled near the serene Weedon Nature Preserve, this exceptional waterfront property offers a rare opportunity in one of St. Petersburgs most sought after neighborhoods. Currently, it features a charm
Details for 950 Weedon Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Land
  1. Price: $900,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 20
  3. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8500306
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33702
  4. Subdivision: Florida Riviera 10
  5. Elementary School: Sawgrass Lake
  6. Middle School: Meadowlawn
  7. High School: Northeast
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled near the serene Weedon Nature Preserve, this exceptional waterfront property offers a rare opportunity in one of St. Petersburgs most sought after neighborhoods. Currently, it features a char
Details for 170 98th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Single Family
  1. Price: $889,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $365.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $894,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 59
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2430
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  15. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: TB8485839
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33702
  4. Subdivision: Riviera North The
  5. Elementary School: Sawgrass Lake
  6. Middle School: Meadowlawn
  7. High School: Northeast
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely updated and Move in Ready! This 4 bed 2 bath home has undergone extensive renovations in 2025. Experience the epitome of modern luxury in thi
Details for 9773 1st Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Single Family
  1. Price: $889,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $344.31 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2582
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: TB8502676
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33702
  4. Subdivision: Riviera North The 1st Add
  5. Elementary School: Sawgrass Lake
  6. Middle School: Meadowlawn
  7. High School: Northeast
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
When it comes to waterfront theres one rule. Location on the water is everything. And this one? It doesnt miss. Due east. Right down the gut of the canal. Wide open water in front of you. Sun