- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Tropic Shores
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $3,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $705.52 / sqft
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4890
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8494857
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33705
- Subdivision: Tropical Shores 2nd Add
- Elementary School: Lakeview Fundamental
- Middle School: John Hopkins
- High School: Lakewood
- Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
- DMCA Notice
There are homes and then there are experiences.
Welcome to a meticulously maintained waterfront residence in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable coastal enclaveswhere panoramic water views, with
Single Family
- Price: $1,400,000.00
- Price sqft: $471.38 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,500,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2970
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8485651
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33705
- Subdivision: Tropical Shores 3rd Add
- Provided by: BAY VISION REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your waterfront retreat on beautiful Tampa Bay. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and location in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable coastal nei
Single Family
- Price: $998,000.00
- Price sqft: $290.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3435
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: TB8504706
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33705
- Subdivision: Tropical Shores 1st Add
- Provided by: KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
If boating is part of who you are, this home delivers the lifestyle youve been waiting for.
Located in the heart of Tropical Shores, this waterfront property offers what boat owners value most immedi
Land
- Price: $975,000.00
- Previous Price: $995,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 3
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8506703
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33705
- Subdivision: Tropical Shores 1st Add
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your very own slice of paradise in the delightful Tropical Shores! This rare lot is a canvas just waiting for your dream home masterpiece, boasting breathtaking panoramic views of the ever
Single Family
- Price: $875,000.00
- Price sqft: $394.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 58
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2218
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: TB8486750
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33705
- Subdivision: Tropical Shores 2nd Add
- Provided by: TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Located in the desirable waterfront area of St. Petersburg, this property offers direct frontage on Tampa Bay with beautiful open water views and exceptional potential. Situated along Sunrise Drive SE
Single Family
- Price: $700,000.00
- Price sqft: $351.94 / sqft
- Previous Price: $720,000
- Last Price Change: 03/18/26
- Days On Market: 80
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1989
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: A4683484
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33705
- Subdivision: Tropical Shores
- Elementary School: Lakewood
- Middle School: John Hopkins
- High School: Lakewood
- Provided by: FLATFEE.COM
- DMCA Notice
Step into elegance and comfort in the heart of the highly sought after Tropical Shores neighborhood. This beautiful home offers a seamless blend of modern sophistication and Florida charm, just minute
Single Family
- Price: $585,000.00
- Price sqft: $252.16 / sqft
- Days On Market: 42
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2320
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: TB8491802
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Tropic Shores
- Provided by: HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a serene canal view, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and lifestyle in the heart of New Port Richey. This property features a well
Single Family
- Price: $549,000.00
- Price sqft: $400.15 / sqft
- Previous Price: $569,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 80
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1372
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1964
MLS#: O6370262
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33705
- Subdivision: Tropical Shores 2nd Add
- Provided by: PADOVAN REALTY CORP.
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Beautifully renovated home in sought after Tropical Shores, this move in ready property offers peace of mind and modern comfort throu
Single Family
- Price: $529,900.00
- Price sqft: $220.79 / sqft
- Days On Market: 10
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2400
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8502184
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33705
- Subdivision: Tropical Shores 3rd Add
- Elementary School: Lakewood
- Middle School: John Hopkins
- High School: Lakewood
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Mid Centry Modern 1 story 2B/2B/ 2 car garage and LARGE screen in patio home located in a water front community of Tropical Shore. This home sit across from Multi Million dollar water front homes. Th
Single Family
- Price: $329,999.00
- Price sqft: $120.70 / sqft
- Previous Price: $344,500
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 102
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2734
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: W7882529
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Tropic Shores
- Elementary School: Cotee River
- Middle School: Gulf
- High School: Gulf
- Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your waterfront paradise at 5425 drinkard dr, new port richey, fl. This fabulous 1 story canal front home on a big corner lot with 9,624 sqft features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & 2 car garage