- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Twin Branch Acres
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $925,000.00
- Price sqft: $209.80 / sqft
- Previous Price: $950,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4409
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8489601
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33626
- Subdivision: Twin Branch Acres
- Elementary School: Deer Park Elem
- Middle School: Farnell
- High School: Alonso
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
- DMCA Notice
Step into a home full of character and warmth in the desirable Twin Branch community, where peace, privacy, and a true sense of neighborhood come together. Situated on over an acre of land, this 4BD/4
Single Family
- Price: $889,950.00
- Price sqft: $217.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $919,950
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 115
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4090
- Acreage: 2.37 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8461676
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33626
- Subdivision: Twin Branch Acres
- Elementary School: Deer Park Elem
- Middle School: Farnell
- High School: Alonso
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to your private retreat located in the highly sought after neighborhood of twin branch acres. This truly one of a kind home sits on 2. 37 acres and offers the perfect blend of privacy, co
Single Family
- Price: $700,000.00
- Price sqft: $280.56 / sqft
- Previous Price: $735,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 347
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2495
- Acreage: 1.03 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: TB8389666
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33626
- Subdivision: Twin Branch Acres
- Elementary School: Deer Park Elem
- Middle School: Farnell
- High School: Alonso
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private slice of country living in Twin Branch Acres. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on one of the highest lots in the neighborhoodsafe from the flooding of recent hurricanesand offe
Single Family
- Price: $675,000.00
- Price sqft: $210.41 / sqft
- Days On Market: 24
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3208
- Acreage: 1.10 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8498750
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33626
- Subdivision: Twin Branch Acres
- Elementary School: Deer Park Elem
- Middle School: Farnell
- High School: Alonso
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private retreat in the highly sought after Twin Branch Acres communitywhere country charm meets everyday convenience! Nestled on a spacious 1.12 acre lot, this pool home offers excepti
Single Family
- Price: $575,000.00
- Price sqft: $247.42 / sqft
- Previous Price: $589,900
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 67
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2324
- Acreage: 1.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8483420
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33626
- Subdivision: Twin Branch Acres
- Elementary School: Deer Park Elem
- Middle School: Farnell
- High School: Alonso
- Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Brand New Roof. Price Repositioned 25K in recent REDUCTION, Priced to SELL!!! Tucked away on 1.12 acres backing to peaceful conservation located in the Premier Equestrian community of Twin Branch Acr
- 1