Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Village X
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 507 Driftwood Drive E, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,183,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $444.24 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,285,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 35
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 4914
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  16. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8494743
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: PALM HARBOR
  3. Zipcode: 34683
  4. Subdivision: Baywood Village
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your ultimate waterfront lifestyle in Baywood Villagewhere luxury, boating, and unforgettable sunsets come together in one exceptional property. This home was extremely well thought out and
Details for 9805 Compass Point Way, TAMPA, FL 33615
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,895,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $379.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,995,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 115
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4993
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  16. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: TB8465679
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33615
  4. Subdivision: Bayport Village
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Exceptional canal front estate offering nearly 5,000 square feet of updated, turnkey living space in The Villages of Bayport. This 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence delivers a rare combination of scale, pri
Details for 5806 Cruiser Way, TAMPA, FL 33615
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,780,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $383.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4645
  8. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Freshwater Canal w/Lift to Saltwater Canal
  13. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: TB8495948
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33615
  4. Subdivision: Bayside Village
  5. Elementary School: Bay Crest
  6. Middle School: Davidsen
  7. High School: Alonso
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to refined waterfront living in the highly sought after Bay Port community, where timeless design meets modern luxury and effortless access to Tampa Bay. This extensively renovated residence
Details for 9810 Compass Point Way, TAMPA, FL 33615
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $381.85 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 64
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4452
  8. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  14. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: TB8484110
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33615
  4. Subdivision: Bayport Village
  5. Elementary School: Bay Crest
  6. Middle School: Davidsen
  7. High School: Alonso
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Exceptional waterfront living meets elevated smart home luxury in this beautifully updated canal front residence in Tampas premier, gated boating community of Bayport. Offering 3,459 square feet, this
Details for 9821 Bay Island Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,675,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $318.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 36
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5259
  8. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  14. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: TB8491645
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33615
  4. Subdivision: Bayport Village
  5. Elementary School: Bay Crest
  6. Middle School: Davidsen
  7. High School: Alonso
  8. Provided by: ARCHER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the gated waterfront community of Bayside in Tampa, Florida. Spectacular waterfront views capture you from every backyard view of this magnificent 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with brand new hi
Details for 3100 Barbour Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,599,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $262.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 27
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6086
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: TB8496258
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: ODESSA
  3. Zipcode: 33556
  4. Subdivision: Starkey Ranch Village 1 Ph 4a4
  5. Elementary School: Starkey Ranch K
  6. Middle School: Starkey Ranch K
  7. High School: River Ridge
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Captivating luxury estate home on a wrap around conservation lot in the premier lifestyle community of starkey ranch. Magnificent in both scale and luxury, this beautifully appointed homes by westbay
Details for 9807 Compass Point Way, TAMPA, FL 33615
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,396,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $316.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,400,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 116
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4412
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Freshwater Canal w/Lift to Saltwater Canal,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  16. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8426885
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33615
  4. Subdivision: Bayport Village
  5. Elementary School: Bay Crest
  6. Middle School: Davidsen
  7. High School: Alonso
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Attention buyers: this home just became significantly more affordable. Ask about the new seller concessions! No flooding! Better than ever! This property features brand new pool equipment & meticulous
Details for 4830 Longwater Way, TAMPA, FL 33615
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $309.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,295,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 68
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4033
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Freshwater
  15. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8479322
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33615
  4. Subdivision: Bayside Village
  5. Elementary School: Bay Crest
  6. Middle School: Davidsen
  7. High School: Alonso
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Location Location Location!! Boater's Dream! Curb Appeal! One of Tampa's best kept secrets...Bayside Stunning Waterfront Homes located in the upscale gated community Welcome to true Florida living,
Details for 4804 Longwater Way, TAMPA, FL 33615
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,249,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $386.93 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,250,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 115
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3228
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Canal Front,Freshwater Canal w/Lift to Saltwater Canal
  16. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8463205
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33615
  4. Subdivision: Bayside Village
  5. Elementary School: Bay Crest
  6. Middle School: Davidsen
  7. High School: Alonso
  8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
*no flood/no damage from storms! *rare waterfront! * looking for a wow factor?! Completely renovated (spent $200k on upgrades). This custom built arthur rutenberg home is located on a quiet cul de sac
Details for 106 Yacht Club Circle, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
Townhome
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $445.22 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 104
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2583
  10. Acreage: 0.05 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: TB8469469
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: NORTH REDINGTON BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33708
  4. Subdivision: Tides Village Yacht
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Why choose one water view when you can have two? Double the water, double the wow. Enjoy the rare combination of gorgeous bay and poolside views from every level of this 3 story Townhouse. This stun