Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = River Ridge
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3100 Barbour Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,599,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $262.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6086
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: TB8496258
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: ODESSA
  3. Zipcode: 33556
  4. Subdivision: Starkey Ranch Village 1 Ph 4a4
  5. Elementary School: Starkey Ranch K
  6. Middle School: Starkey Ranch K
  7. High School: River Ridge
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Captivating luxury estate home on a wrap around conservation lot in the premier lifestyle community of starkey ranch. Magnificent in both scale and luxury, this beautifully appointed homes by westbay
Details for 5042 Night Star Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,445,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $275.76 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,545,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 31
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5240
  10. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: W7884688
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: ODESSA
  3. Zipcode: 33556
  4. Subdivision: Starkey Ranch Ph 3 Prcl F
  5. Elementary School: Starkey Ranch K
  6. Middle School: Starkey Ranch K
  7. High School: River Ridge
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a luxury estate in the coveted gated section of Starkey Ranch a Tampa Bay award winning master planned community. This exceptional Madeira III by WestBay Homes sits on one of the few expand
Details for 10709 Watula Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,420,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $208.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,449,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 97
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 6797
  10. Acreage: 2.73 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: W7882649
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  3. Zipcode: 34655
  4. Subdivision: Aristida
  5. Elementary School: Longleaf
  6. Middle School: River Ridge
  7. High School: River Ridge
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath luxury estate in the highly desirable Aristida community, offering over 4,300 square feet of living space on a private 2.73 acre conservation lot. Nestled
Details for 10721 Skyhawk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $157.19 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 42
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 7952
  8. Acreage: 2.03 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: W7884337
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  3. Zipcode: 34654
  4. Subdivision: Hidden Lake Estates
  5. Elementary School: Cypress
  6. Middle School: River Ridge
  7. High School: River Ridge
  8. Provided by: SUSAN JACKSON
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover refined living and rare amenities in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath Tudor style home nestled on 2 acres in the exclusive Hidden Lake community. Designed for comfort and sophistication, thi
Details for 10801 Alico Pass, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $224.47 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 49
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5346
  8. Acreage: 1.48 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: W7884166
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  3. Zipcode: 34655
  4. Subdivision: Aristida Phase Iii
  5. Elementary School: Longleaf
  6. Middle School: River Ridge
  7. High School: River Ridge
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an extraordinary private estate at 10801 Alico Pass, where refined luxury meets the natural beauty of 1.5 acres in the exclusive Aristida enc
Details for 5250 Macoso Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,180,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $198.92 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5932
  8. Acreage: 0.70 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: W7884963
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  3. Zipcode: 34655
  4. Subdivision: Aristida
  5. Elementary School: Longleaf
  6. Middle School: Paul R. Smith
  7. High School: River Ridge
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the exclusive community of ARISTIDA, offering tranquility, spacious lots, and custom homes. NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Located on a Dead End Street with no through traffic. This custom
Details for 3383 Barbour Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,079,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $213.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,099,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 32
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5064
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  14. Waterfront: Yes
  15. Wateraccess: Yes
  16. Waterfront Type: Pond
  17. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: TB8495335
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: ODESSA
  3. Zipcode: 33556
  4. Subdivision: Starkey Ranch Village 1 Ph 5
  5. Elementary School: Starkey Ranch K
  6. Middle School: Starkey Ranch K
  7. High School: River Ridge
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive Whitfield Preserve of Starkey Ranch! This beautifully upgraded residence offers 3,211 sq. ft. of luxurious living space with 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms (includ
Details for 13218 Batten Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,050,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $213.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4920
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Pond
  15. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: TB8505905
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: ODESSA
  3. Zipcode: 33556
  4. Subdivision: Starkey Ranch Village 1 Ph 3
  5. Elementary School: Starkey Ranch K
  6. Middle School: Starkey Ranch K
  7. High School: River Ridge
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the highly sought after Palazzo floor plan by M/I Homes, one of the communitys most desirable and model inspired floor plans, perfectly positioned in the award winning community of Starkey
Details for 4068 Bonfire Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,050,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $263.49 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,099,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 47
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3985
  10. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: TB8489901
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: ODESSA
  3. Zipcode: 33556
  4. Subdivision: Starkey Ranch Whitfield Preser
  5. Elementary School: Starkey Ranch K
  6. Middle School: Starkey Ranch K
  7. High School: River Ridge
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Immaculate luxury pool home with solar on a. 32 acre lot in desirable starkey ranch. Nestled within the highly sought after whitfield preserve in starkey ranch, this exceptionally cared for taylor mor
Details for 4197 Glade Wood Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Single Family
  1. Price: $974,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $217.08 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 74
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4491
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: W7883403
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  3. Zipcode: 34655
  4. Subdivision: Woodlandslongleaf
  5. Elementary School: Longleaf
  6. Middle School: River Ridge
  7. High School: River Ridge
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This home is perfectly positioned to capture serene water views and golden sunset skies, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is a masterclass in refined Florida luxury within the coveted gate