Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Details for 5816 Little River Drive, Tampa, FL 33615
Single Family
  1. Price: $5,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.71 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 183
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  7. Bldg sqft: 2924
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: R11140148
  1. County: Hillsborough
  2. City: Tampa
  3. Zipcode: 33615
  4. Subdivision: Mecca City
  5. Provided by: Best Realty LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Public Remarks:Absolutely Stunning Newer Construction home. Boasting 4 Bedrooms and absolutely Loaded with upgrades. Sitting on over a quarter Acre Lot. No CDD fees, No HOA Fees. Hurricane Impact Wind
Details for 4262 Biscayne Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 175
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1580
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: 2256771
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Hernando Beach
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Coast Ret Unit 6
  5. Elementary School: Westside
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Weaver Group Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into your Hernando Beach retreat, a fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home where every detail is ready for youjust bring yourself and start living. The modern kitchen, complete with stainless
Listing Details for 0 Tiger Street, DADE CITY, FL 33523
Land
  1. Price: $4,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $20,000
  3. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  4. Days On Market: 92
  5. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8474647
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: DADE CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33523
  4. Provided by: LOTUS REAL ESTATE LLC
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
This corner lot on Tiger Street in Dade City is being offered strictly as is and is not buildable in its current condition. The approximately 6,700 sq ft parcel may have limitations related to size, z
Details for 6180 30th Ct Court S, St. Petersburg, FL 33712
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 37
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2584
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: B26011732
  1. County: Pinellas
  2. City: St. Petersburg
  3. Zipcode: 33712
  4. Subdivision: Vera Manor 1st Add
  5. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Charming and well maintained rental home located in a quiet neighborhood of St. Petersburg! This property offers a comfortable layout with specious living areas, abundant natural light, and functional
Details for 7637 Hatteras Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 98
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1330
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 2257814
  1. County: Pasco
  2. City: Hudson
  3. Zipcode: 34667
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: BHHS Florida Properties Group
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience the ultimate Florida Coastal Living, boating, fishing and relaxing lifestyle in this alluring waterfront stilt home, designed to offer ambiance, convenience, affordability and peace of mind
Details for 4715 67th Street N 25, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Land
  1. Price: $3,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $5,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/07/26
  4. Acreage: 0.04 acres
  5. Pool: No
  6. Community Pool: Yes
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: T3374468
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33709
  4. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Price Reduced UNDER SHARE VALUE!! Mobile Home Lot available in El Rey Mobile Home Park. The perfect place to add your new home for a low cost! El Rey is a 55+ aged community that includes a communit
Details for 1504 33rd Avenue, Tampa, FL 33610
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 199
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1308
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1932
MLS#: R11135284
  1. County: Hillsborough
  2. City: Tampa
  3. Zipcode: 33610
  4. Subdivision: Bonita Blks 26 To 30 And 32 To
  5. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
This home is one unique opportunity to bring your lifestyle and business to this perfect location offering ample parking up to 6 Vehicles boat RV ect. Perfect for contractors as this is fully furnish
Details for 1011 Orchard Arbour Court, Tampa, FL 33613
Townhome
  1. Price: $2,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.10 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 62
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 2628
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: B26001502
  1. County: Hillsborough
  2. City: Tampa
  3. Zipcode: 33613
  4. Subdivision: Bearss Landing Phase 2
  5. Provided by: GODA Realty Inc
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Bearss Landing in Carrollwood. This gated 3 bedroom townhome offers modern comfort and a prime location near USF Health, Moffitt, and downtown Tampa. Enjoy suburban peace with city access,
Details for 7402 Banks Drive 7402, Tampa, FL 33617
Townhome
  1. Price: $2,800.00
  2. Days On Market: 142
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: F10542097
  1. County: Hillsborough
  2. City: Tampa
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Riverwalk At Waterside
  5. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 18321 Edgewood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34610
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,400
  4. Last Price Change: 11/21/25
  5. Days On Market: 223
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1633
  9. Acreage: 4.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: 2255932
  1. County: Pasco
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34610
  4. Subdivision: Woodhaven Estates
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: BHHS Florida Properties Group
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Renters Dream! Totally remodeled home with all brand new everything! Beautiful 2 Bed, 2 Bath Country Home on 4 Fully Fenced Acres Equestrian Ready! Enjoy peaceful country living with the convenienc