Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Details for 4394 Edenrock Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.87 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,300
  4. Last Price Change: 01/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 38
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2587
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2257173
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Sterling Hill Ph1a
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: REMAX Alliance Group
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Brand New Roof just installed. Stunning 2 Story 4 bedrooms 2.5 baths plus 3 car garage home on a quiet street in desirable gated Sterling Hills boasts 2700 sq ft of luxurious living, featuring a beaut
Details for 6289 Freeport Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,400
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 80
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2828
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: 2258105
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 22
  5. Elementary School: Spring Hill
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
https://www.realtor.com/realestateandhomes detail/6289 Freeport Dr_Spring Hill_FL_34608_M56783 24474 Please apply for this beautiful home using this URL directly.
Details for 7718 Rome Lane, Brooksville, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.31 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1674
  8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2259350
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Waterford
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: BHHS Florida Properties Group
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Fully Furnished New Home Rental Opportunity! This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath Smart Home offers 1,672 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly desirable Waterford community, j
Details for 8452 Dorsey Street, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,150.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.19 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 77
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1800
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: R11166745
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 21
  5. Provided by: First World Realty Group,LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautiful newer construction home built in 2023, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage in the Spring Hill Unit 21 subdivision. This single story residence features an open concept
Details for 6090 Shiner Street, Land OLakes, FL 34638
Townhome
  1. Price: $2,100.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,400
  4. Last Price Change: 02/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 18
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1634
  10. Acreage: 0.04 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2257560
  1. County: Pasco
  2. City: Land OLakes
  3. Zipcode: 34638
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Floridas A Team Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this bright and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in The Townes of Lake Thomas, one of Land O' Lakes' most desirable gated communities. This 2024 built home features invi
Details for 9448 Tooke Shore Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,100.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.97 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,300
  4. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 101
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2175
  10. Acreage: 1.30 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2201
MLS#: 2257755
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Waters Phase 2
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage located in Woodland Waters subdivision. Home sits on 1.3 acre with beautiful landscaping. As you enter the home you will notice the brand new vinyl flooring t
Details for 10054 Amidon Street, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,100.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,200
  4. Last Price Change: 03/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 90
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2153
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2011
MLS#: 2257946
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 7
  5. Elementary School: Suncoast
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Springstead
  8. Provided by: Bramer Property Management and Realty Group LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home featuring high ceilings and upgraded laminate flooring throughout. This well designed floor plan offers both a formal living an
Details for 10432 Lafoy Road, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,100.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.02 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,295
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 76
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2056
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 2258172
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 5
  5. Elementary School: Explorer K
  6. Middle School: Explorer K
  7. High School: Springstead
  8. Provided by: White Diamond Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Classy pool home vacant and ready for new tenants. Located close to Mariner yet off the beaten path. Enter the front door into the open Living/Dining with triple sliders to the pool area. Brand new ca
Details for 14069 Drysdale Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,100.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 41
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1389
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: 2258736
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 13
  5. Elementary School: J.D. Floyd
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Floridas A Team Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car attached garage and covered patio is ready for its new owner. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this
Details for 2479 Hidden Trail Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,100.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.69 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1245
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: 2258953
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34606
  4. Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 33 Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Deltona
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Enjoy maintenance free living in this beautifully maintained fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage, ideally situated on the golf course in the highly sought after, gated 55+ comm