Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Details for 767 Caya Costa Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Single Family
  1. Price: $669,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $268.46 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $675,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 210
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2492
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Pond
  15. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: TB8435604
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33702
  4. Subdivision: Riviera Bay Second Add
  5. Elementary School: Shore Acres
  6. Middle School: Meadowlawn
  7. High School: Northeast
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Private Pool Living in the Highly Sought After Gated Community of Caya Costa Welcome to life inside Caya Costaone of Northeast St. Petersburgs most desirable guard gated communities, where privacy, na
Details for 14060 Parsley Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Land
  1. Price: $669,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $699,000
  3. Last Price Change: 02/20/26
  4. Days On Market: 216
  5. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8435121
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33708
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Shores 5th Add
  5. Elementary School: Orange Grove
  6. Middle School: Seminole
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICE TO SELL. WATERFRONT LOT WITH 83 FEET OF SEA WALL installed August 2024 at a cost of over $34,000. This lot has been cleared and is ready for new owners to come build their dream home. Come l
Details for 9203 Lake Cypress Loop, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $669,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.27 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 39
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3861
  8. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: W7884490
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: WEEKI WACHEE
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Luxury lakefront living in glen lakes country club. This 3 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offers 2,851 living sq ft on a. 38 acre lot with a tile roof, paver driveway, and a 2 car garage with an ov
Details for 6096 Dusk Rose Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $669,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $165.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $689,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 54
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4034
  10. Acreage: 0.77 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2009
MLS#: W7883949
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: BROOKSVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Southern Hills Plantation Ph 3
  5. Elementary School: Moton
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NEW PRICE POSITION! Welcome to 6096 Dusk Rose Lane, a stunning home in the highly sought after golfing community of Southern Hills Plantation. Situated on an impressive .77 acre homesite, this 3 bedro
Details for 5252 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Single Family
  1. Price: $669,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $168.68 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $679,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 115
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3966
  10. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: O6370979
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: APOLLO BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33572
  4. Subdivision: Mirabay Ph 3a1
  5. Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  6. Middle School: Eisenhower
  7. High School: Lennard
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Live the waterfront dream with tons of resort features in the MiraBay community today! Don't miss this 4 Bed, 3 bath Key WestStyle Pool Home on one of the largest interior lots. Looking for coastal
Details for 1618 Sandhill Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Townhome
  1. Price: $669,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $229.82 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $646,297
  4. Last Price Change: 02/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 147
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2911
  10. Acreage: 0.05 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4675190
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: PALM HARBOR
  3. Zipcode: 34683
  4. Subdivision: Montrose At Innisbrook
  5. Elementary School: Sutherland
  6. Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  7. High School: Tarpon Springs
  8. Provided by: TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Under Construction! Innisbrook Membership initiation fees WAIVED! The luxury resort lifestyle is at your fingertips when you combine Innisbrook and Toll Brothers together! With
Details for 1928 Hillsong Terrace, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Townhome
  1. Price: $669,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $227.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $711,394
  4. Last Price Change: 02/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 147
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2942
  10. Acreage: 0.05 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4675175
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: PALM HARBOR
  3. Zipcode: 34683
  4. Subdivision: Montrose At Innisbrook
  5. Elementary School: Sutherland
  6. Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  7. High School: Tarpon Springs
  8. Provided by: TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Innisbrook initiation fees WAIVED! The luxury resort lifestyle is at your fingertips when you combine Innisbrook and Toll Brothers together! With 63 holes of premier golf (incl
Details for 9203 Lake Cypress Loop, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $669,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $234.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 27
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2851
  8. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: 2258911
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1 Un 1
  5. Elementary School: Winding Water
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 1614 Sandhill Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Townhome
  1. Price: $668,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $227.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $625,690
  4. Last Price Change: 02/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 148
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2942
  10. Acreage: 0.05 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4675200
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: PALM HARBOR
  3. Zipcode: 34683
  4. Subdivision: Montrose At Innisbrook
  5. Elementary School: Sutherland
  6. Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  7. High School: Tarpon Springs
  8. Provided by: TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Innisbrook membership INITIATION FEES WAIVED! The luxury resort lifestyle is at your fingertips when you combine Innisbrook and Toll Brothers together! With 63 holes of premier g
Details for 155 Woodcutter Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Single Family
  1. Price: $667,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $204.76 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $675,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 301
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3260
  10. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8405699
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: PALM HARBOR
  3. Zipcode: 34683
  4. Subdivision: West Lake Village
  5. Elementary School: Sutherland
  6. Middle School: Palm Harbor
  7. High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled in the heart of highly desirable Palm Harbor, this beautifully maintained home on Woodcutter Lane the home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and Florida charm. The quiet area with a l