Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Details for 13099 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
Single Family
  1. Price: $667,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $239.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $689,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 35
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2790
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: W7884573
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: ODESSA
  3. Zipcode: 33556
  4. Subdivision: Starkey Ranch Village 2 Ph 1b1
  5. Elementary School: Starkey Ranch K
  6. Middle School: Starkey Ranch K
  7. High School: River Ridge
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this impeccably maintained, move in ready Mediterranean style residence perfectly positioned just steps from scenic green space, a neighborhood park, resort style community pool, and t
Details for 13101 Gulf Boulevard 1605, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Single Family
  1. Price: $667,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $875.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 762
  7. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  13. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: TB8495695
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33708
  4. Subdivision: Madeira Bay Resort I Condo
  5. Provided by: TREASURE ISLAND REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime Showcase: Exceptional Madeira Beach Condo Hotel Opportunity. An outstanding opportunity to own a high performing, turnkey condo hotel residence located in the heart of Madeira Beach. Built in
Details for 33287 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Single Family
  1. Price: $667,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $184.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $679,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 83
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3618
  10. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8477200
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  3. Zipcode: 33545
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Oaks Preserve
  5. Elementary School: Watergrass
  6. Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  7. High School: Wesley Chapel
  8. Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Like a model!!! Absolutly stunning home! Meticulously maintained & like a brand new home with upgrades galore with over $115,000 in high level mi builder upgrades on a huge over acre corner fenced in
Details for 1059 Chasehill Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Single Family
  1. Price: $665,290.00
  2. Price sqft: $181.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $689,990
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 66
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3668
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8483899
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  3. Zipcode: 33541
  4. Subdivision: Two Rivers
  5. Elementary School: Chester W Taylor
  6. Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  7. High School: Zephryhills
  8. Provided by: D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with preferred lender and title company. Nestled in Zephyrhills, Florida, Hammock at Two Rivers offers an e
Details for 150 Belleview Boulevard 601, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
Condominium
  1. Price: $665,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $443.33 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $675,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 50
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1500
  10. Acreage: 3.13 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: TB8489206
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: BELLEAIR
  3. Zipcode: 33756
  4. Subdivision: Belleview Biltmore Villas Oaks
  5. Building: Belleview Biltmore Villas Oaks 150
  6. Provided by: REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this beautiful fully renovated property, featuring modern finishes, and abundant natural light. Enjoy a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a comfortable primary suite, an
Details for 12303 Corkfield Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
Single Family
  1. Price: $665,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $182.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $679,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 53
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3637
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: TB8487286
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: ODESSA
  3. Zipcode: 33556
  4. Subdivision: Starkey Ranch Village 1 Ph 2b
  5. Elementary School: Starkey Ranch K
  6. Middle School: Starkey Ranch K
  7. High School: River Ridge
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor luxury. Priced to sell, this property stands out with over $100,000 in backyard upgrades and a
Details for 6950 Grande Vista Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
Single Family
  1. Price: $665,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $310.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $673,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 61
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2144
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: TB8484896
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33707
  4. Elementary School: Bear Creek
  5. Middle School: Azalea
  6. High School: Boca Ciega
  7. Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
**PRICE IMPROVEMENT** Potential buyer savings with an ASSUMABLE 2.5% VA loan for qualifying buyers. Welcome to 6950 Grande Vista Way S, a beautifully updated concrete block home tucked inside Pasad
Details for 3620 Azeele Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
Land
  1. Price: $665,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 67
  3. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8483172
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33609
  4. Subdivision: Pershing Park
  5. Elementary School: Grady
  6. Middle School: Coleman
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Calling All Builders, Developers & Investors! Prime South Tampa Redevelopment Opportunity Exceptional tear down opportunity on an oversized 10,260 sq. ft. RS 60 lot (76 x 135) in highly desirable Sou
Details for 3620 Azeele Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
Single Family
  1. Price: $665,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $494.79 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 67
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1344
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1949
MLS#: TB8483171
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33609
  4. Subdivision: Pershing Park
  5. Elementary School: Grady
  6. Middle School: Coleman
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 3616 Azeele Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
Land
  1. Price: $665,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 67
  3. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8483170
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33609
  4. Subdivision: Pershing Park
  5. Elementary School: Grady
  6. Middle School: Coleman
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Calling All Builders, Developers & Investors! Prime South Tampa Redevelopment Opportunity Exceptional 7,290 sq. ft. RS 60 lot (54 x 135) in the heart of South Tampa, offering a prime tear down and re