Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Details for 3616 Azeele Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
Single Family
  1. Price: $665,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $503.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 67
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1322
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1947
MLS#: TB8483169
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33609
  4. Subdivision: Pershing Park
  5. Elementary School: Grady
  6. Middle School: Coleman
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Calling All Builders, Developers & Investors! Prime South Tampa Redevelopment Opportunity Exceptional 7,290 sq. ft. RS 60 lot (54 x 135) in the heart of South Tampa, offering a prime tear down and re
Details for 399 150th  101, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Condominium
  1. Price: $665,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $466.67 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 67
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1425
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  13. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8483101
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33708
  4. Subdivision: Madeira Cove Condo
  5. Building: Madeira Cove Condo
  6. Provided by: BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exceptional waterfront three bedroom corner unit located on the second level of the highly sought after Madeira Cove condominium. This residence offers abundant natural light, with imp
Details for 13546 Brook Trout Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Single Family
  1. Price: $665,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $157.25 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 90
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4229
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8474729
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: RIVERVIEW
  3. Zipcode: 33579
  4. Subdivision: Triple Crk Village R
  5. Elementary School: Warren Hope Dawson
  6. Middle School: Barrington
  7. High School: Newsome
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this Whitney floor plan, the largest in its collection. Built in 2023, it offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 3 CAR GARAGE with epoxy flooring in the highly sought after Triple Creek
Details for 903 Mcberry Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
Single Family
  1. Price: $665,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $519.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $685,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 95
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1281
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1927
MLS#: TB8472829
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33603
  4. Subdivision: Mc Clung Berry Sub 2
  5. Provided by: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
The CAPTAINS BUNGALOW.. Move in ready, Southeast Seminole Heights pool home is meticulously restored and maintained. Built in 1927, this home has all the comforts you could want. Mature oak trees sha
Details for 5721 Carrollwood Meadows Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
Single Family
  1. Price: $665,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $674,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 112
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 3920
  10. Acreage: 0.87 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: TB8466371
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33625
  4. Subdivision: Carrollwood Meadows
  5. Provided by: GENN & TAY REALTY GROUP LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Incredible opportunity In Tampa, a spectacular neighborhood . This completely renovated property features a new roof, air conditioning, and water heater , new windows and flooring, remodeled and updat
Details for 5020 Bayshore Boulevard 201, TAMPA, FL 33611
Condominium
  1. Price: $665,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $369.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 171
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1798
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  15. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: TB8450507
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Commodores Cove Condo Ph
  5. Building: Commodores Cove Condo Ph
  6. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Unique opportunity to own a corner unit in Commodores Cove Condominium! The view of Bayshore, Hillsborough Bay and the downtown Tampa skyline are breathtaking. This unit boasts open spacious living an
Details for 565 Sandy Hook Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Single Family
  1. Price: $665,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $228.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $675,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 207
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2911
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8437779
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: PALM HARBOR
  3. Zipcode: 34683
  4. Subdivision: Westlake Village
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Palm Harbor! This Completely renovated four bedroom, tow bathroom open layout and move in ready residence with a dedicated home office is perfect for modern
Details for 5542 Avenue Du Soleil, LUTZ, FL 33558
Single Family
  1. Price: $665,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $675,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 211
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2934
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8426100
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33558
  4. Subdivision: Cheval West Villg 7 Deauvill
  5. Elementary School: McKitrick
  6. Middle School: Martinez
  7. High School: Steinbrenner
  8. Provided by: REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Cheval, widely recognized in the Tampa Bay area for its beauty, privacy, exceptional schools and proximity to major road systems, has three around the clock staffed security stations. Avenue Du Soleil
Details for 13020 672 Highway, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Single Family
  1. Price: $664,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $289.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $669,999
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 102
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2298
  9. Acreage: 2.15 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8469970
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: RIVERVIEW
  3. Zipcode: 33579
  4. Subdivision: Unplatted
  5. Elementary School: Summerfield Crossing
  6. Middle School: Barrington
  7. High School: Sumner
  8. Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Set on 2.15 private acres, this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and freedom with NO HOA, NO CDD, and low taxes. Designed for bot
Details for 482 31st Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Townhome
  1. Price: $664,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $280.47 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $679,990
  4. Last Price Change: 02/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 102
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2371
  10. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8470231
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33713
  4. Subdivision: Towns At Union
  5. Elementary School: Mount Vernon
  6. Middle School: John Hopkins
  7. High School: St. Petersburg
  8. Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Discover stunning three story townhomes by Central Living from David Weekley Homes in the heart of St. Petersburg. Towns at Union offer a spacious, open concept living just steps f