Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Details for 7587 132nd Way, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
Single Family
  1. Price: $669,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $268.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2489
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: TB8505365
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33776
  4. Subdivision: Parkside Sub
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Multiple offers received highest & best offers due monday, may 11, 2026 by 6:00 pm. Stunning private tropical oasis in parkside fully updated resort style outdoor living tucked away on a quiet cu
Details for 3108 Arrowsmith Road, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Single Family
  1. Price: $669,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.27 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3516
  8. Acreage: 2.33 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8503484
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: WIMAUMA
  3. Zipcode: 33598
  4. Subdivision: Sundance
  5. Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  6. Middle School: Shields
  7. High School: Lennard
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private 2+ acre equestrian home in the sought after community of Sundance. This distinctive contemporary home offers space, flexibility, and modern comfort in a serene, rural setting.
Details for 1044 12th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Single Family
  1. Price: $669,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $413.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1619
  8. Acreage: 0.08 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8499607
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33705
  4. Subdivision: Cherokee Sub
  5. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Brand new construction, just completed! This spectacular energy efficient home in the heart of St. Petersburg, walking distance to Central Ave and Downtown, offers a perfect blend of contemporary eleg
Details for 5010 109th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Single Family
  1. Price: $669,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $304.92 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2194
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1962
MLS#: TB8493779
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33708
  4. Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
The Unicorn Property of St. Petersburgfully renovated, ideally located in a non flood, non evacuation zone, and just one mile to the Gulf shores of Madeira Beach. Nestled within a tucked away encla
Details for 4749 Legacy Park Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
Townhome
  1. Price: $669,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $257.41 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $684,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 74
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2599
  10. Acreage: 0.04 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8480644
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Legacy Park Twnhms
  5. Provided by: CAPSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage, built in 2023 and located in one of South Tampas fastest growing neighborhoods. This newer construction home offe
Details for 16102 1st Street E, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
Single Family
  1. Price: $669,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $500.37 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $679,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 82
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1337
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: TB8477895
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: REDINGTON BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33708
  4. Subdivision: Redington Beach Homes 2nd Add
  5. Provided by: BY OWNER.COM
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath beach home is just steps (a half a block) from the sand and offers the perfect blend of location, comfort, and style. Enjoy easy beach access, convenient par
Details for 709 Crenshaw Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $669,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $695,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  4. Days On Market: 108
  5. Bedrooms: 8
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1964
MLS#: TB8468083
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33604
  4. Subdivision: Harmony Heights Rev Map Of
  5. Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
11. 14 roi (great investment / return) recently remodeled quadraplex in north seminole heights!!!! New exterior & interior paint. Main house is a 4 bedroom/1 bath (1400sqft) with a beautifully remode
Details for 34768 Lowery Trail, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Single Family
  1. Price: $669,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $152.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $715,620
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 125
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4394
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8454198
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  3. Zipcode: 33541
  4. Subdivision: Two Rivers
  5. Elementary School: Chester W Taylor
  6. Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  7. High School: Zephryhills
  8. Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Pulte Homes in the highly sought after Two Rivers community near Wesley Chapel, FL. Recognized as one of the nations top selling master planned communities by John Burns and RCLCO,
Details for 433 Paula Drive 32, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Condominium
  1. Price: $669,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $381.20 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $735,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 159
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1755
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  15. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: TB8452829
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: DUNEDIN
  3. Zipcode: 34698
  4. Subdivision: South Paula Point Condo
  5. Building: South Paula Point Condo
  6. Provided by: MDM NAPLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED! Motivated seller. Elegantly updated and filled with natural light, this waterfront condominium features bright, open living spaces and se
Details for 628 Cleveland Street 1507, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Condominium
  1. Price: $669,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $306.74 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $699,999
  4. Last Price Change: 03/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 203
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2181
  10. Acreage: 0.99 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: TB8439628
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER
  3. Zipcode: 33755
  4. Subdivision: Station Square Condo
  5. Building: Station Square Condo
  6. Provided by: STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Versatile enough for primary living or a lock and leave secondary escape and perched atop a secure 2008 built towerno Milestone Reports, just solid, young bonesthis 2,181 sq ft top floor Penthouse is