- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Greco
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $950,000.00
- Price sqft: $316.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $975,000
- Last Price Change: 02/28/26
- Days On Market: 234
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3000
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8428768
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Townsite
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your brand new dream home in Temple Terrace! With views of the 18th Green of The Temple Terrace Golf Course, this stunning new build offers 4
Single Family
- Price: $899,900.00
- Price sqft: $226.90 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3966
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8505695
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Riverside Subdi
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: MAMMOTH REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a truly enchanting home that radiates beauty and charm! Recognized by the Temple Terrace Garden as having the 'Best Landscaping in Temple Terrace' for January 2024, this remarkable propert
Single Family
- Price: $700,000.00
- Price sqft: $163.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 17
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4283
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: TB8501614
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates Rep
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Temple Terrace Estates, step into a RARE offering where timeless design meets impeccable care. This one owner residence, cherished and meticulously m
Single Family
- Price: $699,900.00
- Price sqft: $272.44 / sqft
- Previous Price: $725,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 110
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2569
- Acreage: 0.91 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: TB8465172
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33637
- Subdivision: Hampton Oaks
- Elementary School: Folsom
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
- DMCA Notice
TAMPA MAIN HOUSE 4/3, GUEST HOUSE 1/1, RV GARAGE DETACHED CLIMATE CONTROLLED WITH WORKSHOP
Discover space, flexibility, and modern comfort in this quiet oasis set on just under one ACRE of land
Single Family
- Price: $655,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.06 / sqft
- Days On Market: 16
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3274
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1966
MLS#: TB8500463
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: FLOURISHING FOUNDATIONS REALTY GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice
**stop scrollingthis is the one youve been waiting for. **
** a fully renovated showstopper in the heart of temple terrace **
welcome to a residence where modern luxury meets timeless comfort. This
Single Family
- Price: $628,500.00
- Price sqft: $140.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $639,000
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 132
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4468
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8459243
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Frances Arbor Villas
- Elementary School: Lewis
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: ACE REALTY & AUCTION LLC
- DMCA Notice
SELLERS OFFERING A $8000.00 BUYERS CREDIT FOR ANY OFFERS ACCEPTED AND CLOSED WITHIN 35 DAYS .In a setting amongst the beautiful oaks of Temple Terrace , with the Hillsborough River and the Temple Terr
Single Family
- Price: $625,000.00
- Price sqft: $171.89 / sqft
- Days On Market: 2
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 3636
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: TB8506716
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Townsite
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This two story Tudor style home showcases unique architecture and stunning views of the 11th fairway of the historic Temple Terrace Golf & Country Club golf course.
The custom arched entry doors wi
Single Family
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $172.97 / sqft
- Days On Market: 67
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3463
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8481403
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Raintree Terrace Add
- Elementary School: Lewis
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Pool home with lanai on a cul de sac under grand oaks in raintree terrace near usf with bonus room/office! Dont miss this opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 2 car garage pool home tucked away
Single Family
- Price: $595,000.00
- Price sqft: $176.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3365
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: TB8499546
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Theresa Arbor
- Elementary School: Lewis
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
- DMCA Notice
Nestled in the desirable Theresa Arbor community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida style living. With a low annual H
Single Family
- Price: $589,900.00
- Price sqft: $174.01 / sqft
- Previous Price: $600,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 172
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3390
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8449800
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
- Elementary School: Lewis
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to a place where comfort, craftsmanship, and calm come together in perfect harmony. Built in 2005 and thoughtfully maintained, this four bedroom, two bath residence with a two car garage