Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = King
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 9358 Harney Road, THONOTOSASSA, FL 33592
Land
  1. Price: $2,695,000.00
  2. Acreage: 6.33 acres
  3. Pool: No
  4. Waterfront: No
  5. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: T3421387
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: THONOTOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 33592
  4. Subdivision: Unplatted
  5. Elementary School: Folsom
  6. Middle School: Jennings
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Great development opportunity to purchase 6 parcels totaling 6.33 acres near I 75, Temple Terrace & USF area. A new Amazon distribution facility on US Hwy 301 is located within appox. 1 mile of this p
Details for 107 Falling Water Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,070,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $187.39 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,075,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 205
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5710
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8435825
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: BRANDON
  3. Zipcode: 33511
  4. Subdivision: Stonewood Sub
  5. Elementary School: Kingswood
  6. Middle School: Rodgers
  7. High School: Bloomingdale
  8. Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you need a really BIG house zoned for one of the top high schools in the county, look no further! Sellers offering $10,000 credit towards closing cos
Details for 3606 River Grove Drive, TAMPA, FL 33610
Single Family
  1. Price: $975,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $429.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $980,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 97
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2272
  10. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: W7882573
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33610
  4. Subdivision: River Grove Estates
  5. Elementary School: Sheehy
  6. Middle School: Sligh
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
RARE OPPORTUNITY 100 feet of Hillsborough River waterfront NOT located in a flood zone (see FEMA maps). This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Tampa home sits along a wide, scenic stretch of the river and offers a l
Details for 216 Glen Arven Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $316.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $975,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 234
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3000
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8428768
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Townsite
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your brand new dream home in Temple Terrace! With views of the 18th Green of The Temple Terrace Golf Course, this stunning new build offers 4
Details for 901 River Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3966
  8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8505695
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Riverside Subdi
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: MAMMOTH REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a truly enchanting home that radiates beauty and charm! Recognized by the Temple Terrace Garden as having the 'Best Landscaping in Temple Terrace' for January 2024, this remarkable propert
Details for 115 Brookover Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511
Single Family
  1. Price: $889,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $195.56 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 39
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4546
  8. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: TB8491132
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: BRANDON
  3. Zipcode: 33511
  4. Subdivision: Hidden Reserve
  5. Elementary School: Kingswood
  6. Middle School: Rodgers
  7. High School: Bloomingdale
  8. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exceptional 2022 custom built home from Sabal Homes of Florida, a premium luxury builder that only knows high quality craftsmanship. Rare to find, this home features a four way split f
Details for 291 Mossy River Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
Single Family
  1. Price: $869,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $185.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $885,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 197
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4681
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Pond
  15. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: TB8437844
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: BRANDON
  3. Zipcode: 33511
  4. Subdivision: Sanctuaryjohn Moore Road
  5. Elementary School: Kingswood
  6. Middle School: Rodgers
  7. High School: Bloomingdale
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 291 mossy river court in brandon, florida, a beautifully upgraded westbay verona floor plan located in the gated community of the sanctuary at john moore road. Built in 2022, this move in r
Details for 62 Camelot Ridge Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
Single Family
  1. Price: $749,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $164.16 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4568
  8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: TB8505779
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: BRANDON
  3. Zipcode: 33511
  4. Subdivision: Camelot Woods Ph 02
  5. Elementary School: Kingswood
  6. Middle School: Rodgers
  7. High School: Bloomingdale
  8. Provided by: TRUENORTH REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained executive home nestled in a picturesque community known for its mature trees, spacious lots, and elegant homes. Offering an open floor plan with soaring high cei
Details for 1116 Riverhills Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4283
  8. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: TB8501614
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates Rep
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Temple Terrace Estates, step into a RARE offering where timeless design meets impeccable care. This one owner residence, cherished and meticulously m
Details for 9628 Davis Road, TAMPA, FL 33637
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $272.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $725,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 110
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2569
  10. Acreage: 0.91 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: TB8465172
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33637
  4. Subdivision: Hampton Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Folsom
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
TAMPA MAIN HOUSE 4/3, GUEST HOUSE 1/1, RV GARAGE DETACHED CLIMATE CONTROLLED WITH WORKSHOP Discover space, flexibility, and modern comfort in this quiet oasis set on just under one ACRE of land