- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Witter
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $720,000.00
- Price sqft: $207.14 / sqft
- Days On Market: 40
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3476
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8492914
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33612
- Subdivision: Tampa Overlook
- Elementary School: Witter
- Middle School: Adams
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Brand New Home in Tampa Overlook | Estimated Completion Late May (Refer to Attachment for Floorplan)
Experience the perfect blend of modern design, luxury finishes, and everyday f
Single Family
- Price: $670,000.00
- Price sqft: $215.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 40
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3105
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8493057
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33612
- Subdivision: Tampa Overlook
- Elementary School: Witter
- Middle School: Adams
- High School: Chamberlain
- Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Brand New Home in Tampa Overlook | Estimated Completion Late May
Experience the perfect blend of modern design, luxury finishes, and everyday functionality in this beautifully cra
Single Family
- Price: $427,500.00
- Price sqft: $220.02 / sqft
- Previous Price: $437,500
- Last Price Change: 05/04/26
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1943
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8496874
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33612
- Subdivision: College Village Sub
- Elementary School: Witter
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: YANY REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! 3BD/2BA 1 Car garage home. Built for durability and style, this home features impact resistant windows for maximum safety and energy savings. Inside, the kitchen includes wood ca
Single Family
- Price: $384,900.00
- Price sqft: $184.16 / sqft
- Previous Price: $390,000
- Last Price Change: 04/27/26
- Days On Market: 117
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2090
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1967
MLS#: TB8464852
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33612
- Subdivision: College Village Sub
- Elementary School: Witter
- Middle School: Adams
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: RUIZ REALTY SERVICES INC.
- DMCA Notice
NEW ROOF BEFORE CLOSING! Excellent property located at 11102 N 28th St, in a convenient area with easy access to shopping, restaurants, and major roads. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a
Single Family
- Price: $315,000.00
- Price sqft: $216.94 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1452
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8506721
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33612
- Subdivision: Altman Colby Sub 2nd A
- Elementary School: Witter
- Middle School: Van Buren
- High School: Bowers
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Fresh, clean, and ready for its next chapter, this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath Tampa home delivers the kind of value buyers are hunting for right now. Set on a usable fenced lot in North Tampa, the home
Single Family
- Price: $309,900.00
- Price sqft: $331.09 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 936
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: O6405261
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33612
- Subdivision: Altman Colby Lake Sub
- Elementary School: Witter
- Middle School: Dr Carter G Woodson K
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: ENTERA REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
This move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home is located in the Altman Colby Lake Sub neighborhood. The residence features a traditional floor plan that offers a classic and functional layout fo
Land
- Price: $240,000.00
- Days On Market: 83
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8476207
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33612
- Subdivision: Tampa Overlook
- Elementary School: Witter
- Middle School: Roland Park
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: TOPAZ REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
EXCELLENT VACANT LOT
Spectacular lot with the potential to build a two story house, featuring ample parking (boat, work vehicles) and a large storage area. It has a permanent well water supply and ci
Single Family
- Price: $219,900.00
- Price sqft: $190.23 / sqft
- Days On Market: 95
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1156
- Acreage: 0.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1951
MLS#: TB8470799
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33604
- Subdivision: Hillsboro Heights Map
- Elementary School: Witter
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether youre looking for a reliable addition to your rental portfolio or a comfortable place to call your own, this terrific Tampa home offers exactly
Townhome
- Price: $150,000.00
- Price sqft: $152.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 27
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 984
- Acreage: 0.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8497735
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33612
- Elementary School: Witter
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: Freedom
- Provided by: TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming two story end unit townhome in the desirable Hampshire Villas community of North Tampa, located at 13050 N 20th St, Tampa, FL 33612. This inviting residence offers 2 bedrooms
Condominium
- Price: $128,000.00
- Price sqft: $182.34 / sqft
- Days On Market: 29
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 702
- Acreage: 0.01 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: O6398353
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33612
- Subdivision: Rosewood Gardens A Condonminiu
- Building: Rosewood Gardens A Condonminiu
- Elementary School: Witter
- Middle School: Wilson
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Experience the convenience of modern living in this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering approximately 720 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in an unbeatable Tampa location. Convenie
- 1