- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Glenwood
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,399,000.00
- Price sqft: $338.99 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,499,000
- Last Price Change: 03/04/26
- Days On Market: 233
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4127
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1925
MLS#: TB8429998
- County: PINELLAS
- City: CLEARWATER
- Zipcode: 33755
- Subdivision: Glenwood
- Elementary School: Skycrest
- Middle School: Dunedin land
- High School: Clearwater
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Live in resort style luxury while earning passive income! Welcome to paradise in the heart of clearwater just 10 minutes from the world renowned clearwater beach, within walking distance to clearwate
Single Family
- Price: $975,000.00
- Price sqft: $426.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 89
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2285
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1962
MLS#: TB8475912
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33629
- Subdivision: Glenwood
- High School: Plant
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits on an oversized corner lot in one of South Tampas most desirable locations just minutes from Bayshore, Fred Ball Park, and the vibrant resta
Single Family
- Price: $674,000.00
- Price sqft: $192.57 / sqft
- Previous Price: $684,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 159
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3500
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8453434
- County: PINELLAS
- City: CLEARWATER
- Zipcode: 33755
- Subdivision: Glenwood
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
- DMCA Notice
Price improvement now $674000!! Beautiful 4br 2 & 1/2 bath pool home in clearwater!! This is a great family home with huge rooms and large living spaces!! The gigantic primary bedroom has a big walk i
Single Family
- Price: $475,000.00
- Price sqft: $147.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3222
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: TB8500487
- County: PASCO
- City: HOLIDAY
- Zipcode: 34691
- Subdivision: Glenwood Gulf Trace
- Elementary School: Gulf Trace
- Middle School: Paul R. Smith
- High School: Anclote
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautiful pool home in Gulf Trace where tranquility meets the comfort of being home! Truly well cared for and immaculate best describes this residence featuring magnificent curb appeal
Single Family
- Price: $399,900.00
- Price sqft: $267.13 / sqft
- Previous Price: $405,000
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 145
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1497
- Acreage: 0.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1967
MLS#: TB8457537
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33710
- Subdivision: Glenwood
- Elementary School: Northwest
- Middle School: Tyrone
- High School: St. Petersburg
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
WELCOME HOME! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage is located in the highly sought after Glenwood neighborhood of St. Petersburgand best of all, NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUI
Single Family
- Price: $399,900.00
- Price sqft: $174.63 / sqft
- Previous Price: $409,000
- Last Price Change: 03/24/26
- Days On Market: 103
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2290
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8470316
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33710
- Subdivision: Glenwood
- Elementary School: Northwest
- Middle School: Tyrone
- High School: St. Petersburg
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
- DMCA Notice
Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage and spacious circular driveway. This solid block and stucco residence features an open floor plan with tile flooring throughout
Single Family
- Price: $363,400.00
- Price sqft: $246.88 / sqft
- Previous Price: $363,900
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1472
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1948
MLS#: TB8498873
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33705
- Subdivision: Glenwood Park
- Middle School: John Hopkins
- High School: Lakewood
- Provided by: UNITE US REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Step into a beautifully maintained Southern charmer, ideally positioned just minutes from the vibrant and rapidly growing downtown St. Petersburg. Whether youre searching for a place to call home or a
Multi-Family
- Price: $340,000.00
- Previous Price: $347,500
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 126
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1962
MLS#: G5106202
- County: PINELLAS
- City: LARGO
- Zipcode: 33770
- Subdivision: Glenwood Park
- Elementary School: Mildred Helms
- Middle School: Largo
- High School: Largo
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
ANOTHER PRICE DROP!! Discover the perfect investment opportunity or multi generational home with this charming duplex, ideally situated in close proximity to the world famous Clearwater Beach and the
Single Family
- Price: $340,000.00
- Price sqft: $207.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1636
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1941
MLS#: TB8505764
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33705
- Subdivision: Glenwood Park Add 2
- Provided by: CADREON REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Income Producing Property with ADU!
Centrally located and move in ready, this unique property features a 2/1 single family home in the front plus an accessory dwelling unit (ADU) in the rear 1/1, per
Single Family
- Price: $269,900.00
- Price sqft: $213.87 / sqft
- Previous Price: $275,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 78
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1262
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1958
MLS#: TB8470620
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33705
- Subdivision: Glenwood Park
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
Charming St. Petersburg home located just minutes from Downtown, Tropicana Field, and the beautiful Gulf beaches! This property offers incredible potential for homeowners or investors looking to capit
Listing Data ©2026 Greater Tampa Association of REALTORS®
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com