- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Riverside Terrace
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $899,900.00
- Price sqft: $226.90 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3966
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8505695
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Riverside Subdi
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: MAMMOTH REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a truly enchanting home that radiates beauty and charm! Recognized by the Temple Terrace Garden as having the 'Best Landscaping in Temple Terrace' for January 2024, this remarkable propert
Single Family
- Price: $599,900.00
- Price sqft: $266.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 0
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2251
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: TB8506835
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Riverside Subdi
- Provided by: TAMPA PROPERTY MANAGERS LLC
- DMCA Notice
Fully furnished and turn key, this beautifully maintained property offers a rare opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Currently operating as a short term rental With reservations booke
Single Family
- Price: $531,990.00
- Price sqft: $172.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3085
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8503730
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33637
- Subdivision: Riverside Terrace
- Elementary School: Folsom
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Riverside Terrace, a brand new community in the heart of Temple Terrace, Florida just minutes from the scenic Hillsborough River. With quick access to I 75 and a short drive to I
Single Family
- Price: $470,000.00
- Price sqft: $190.21 / sqft
- Previous Price: $479,000
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 127
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2471
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: TB8460617
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Riverside Subdi
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
- DMCA Notice
Located in the heart of Temple Terrace, youre sure to fall in love with this warm and inviting home, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot. From the moment you step through the front door, youre
Single Family
- Price: $439,900.00
- Price sqft: $173.60 / sqft
- Previous Price: $469,900
- Last Price Change: 10/01/25
- Days On Market: 318
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2534
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1967
MLS#: TB8398917
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Riverside Subdi
- Provided by: THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly renovated in 2025 including new ROOF! Welcome to 801 Lamont Pl, a beautifully updated and spacious home located in the heart of Temple Terrace, FL
Single Family
- Price: $355,000.00
- Price sqft: $204.26 / sqft
- Previous Price: $375,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 84
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1738
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: TB8476262
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Riverside Subdi
- Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Temple Terrace. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room offers an open, functional layout perfect for modern living and entertainin
- 1