Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Details for 885 Beltrees Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Commercial
  1. Price: $3,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $401.77 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,700,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 528
  6. Bldg sqft: 8836
  7. Acreage: 0.68 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: TB8325784
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: DUNEDIN
  3. Zipcode: 34698
  4. Subdivision: Hellers Sub
  5. Provided by: LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
885 Beltrees Street presents a repositioned 16 unit investment opportunity in one of Pinellas Countys most desirable coastal submarkets. Currently operating as a fully occupied, cash flowing long t
Details for 301 Gulfview Boulevard 604, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Condominium
  1. Price: $3,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,293.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2705
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2010
MLS#: TB8502415
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33767
  4. Subdivision: Aqualea Residences Condo
  5. Building: Aqualea Residences Condo
  6. Elementary School: Sandy Lane
  7. Middle School: Dunedin land
  8. High School: Clearwater
  9. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Experience elevated coastal luxury at Aqualea Residences at Hyatt Regency Clearwater Beach in this exceptional beachfront residence offering an extraordinary blend of sophistication, privacy, and reso
Details for 11634 Davis Pool Road, SEFFNER, FL 33584
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $575.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  7. Bldg sqft: 6087
  8. Acreage: 20.99 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: TB8504466
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: SEFFNER
  3. Zipcode: 33584
  4. Subdivision: Unplatted
  5. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
**Exceptional 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Country Estate on Approximately 21 Acres** This remarkable residence, custom built in 2018 by its original owner, exemplifies superior craftsmanship with no detail ove
Details for 2312 Occident Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $516.07 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 38
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 6782
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8489653
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: Azalea Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Dale Mabry
  6. Middle School: Coleman
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Newly Constructed. SUNSET PARK MASTERPIECE YOUR NEW HOME AWAITS. Crafted by New Legacy Homes, this forthcoming 5,500+ square foot estate redefines luxury living in South Tampas coveted Mabry, Coleman
Details for 6103 Pasadena Point Boulevard S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $389.71 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 95
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 8981
  8. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  14. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8473103
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: GULFPORT
  3. Zipcode: 33707
  4. Provided by: NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Experience refined waterfront living in the exclusive gated enclave of Pasadena Yacht & Country Club. This elevated luxury residence offers a rare advantage: by virtue of ownership, buyers bypass the
Details for 1013 Eldorado Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $514.56 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 74
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 6802
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: TB8467479
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER
  3. Zipcode: 33767
  4. Subdivision: Carlouel
  5. Provided by: RYAN JOSEPH BIRGE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Stunning Gulf views without Gulf front taxes. This beautifully designed contemporary home in the exclusive, private Carlouel neighborhood delivers the best of both worlds: sweeping water views and a q
Details for 644 Boca Ciega Isle Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $541.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 123
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 6465
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  16. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: TB8461506
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETE BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33706
  4. Subdivision: Boca Ciega Isle
  5. Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Surround yourself in paradise at this one of a kind key weststyle waterfront retreat. Wake up to breathtaking views of boca ciega bay, enjoy deep boating water with unobstructed access to the gulf of
Details for 582 Johns Pass Avenue, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $538.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,600,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 193
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 6504
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  16. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: TB8443266
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33708
  4. Subdivision: Crystal Island 2nd Add
  5. Elementary School: Orange Grove
  6. Middle School: Seminole
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Enjoy an exquisite 6,504 sq. ft. open water estate home on Madeira Beachs limited access Crystal Island. This home offers 200 feet of open bay frontage at the end of a private cul de sac and was comp
Details for 7154 Shoal Line Boulevard, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
Commercial
  1. Price: $3,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $657.15 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,750,000
  4. Last Price Change: 12/05/25
  5. Days On Market: 224
  6. Bldg sqft: 5326
  7. Acreage: 0.71 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: River Front
  12. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: TB8426800
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: WEEKI WACHEE
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Weeki Wachee Gardens
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
A once in a lifetime chance to own a thriving waterfront business and property in the heart of Weeki Wachee Gardens, one of Floridas most iconic natural spring destinations. Perfectly positioned on Sh
Details for 2000 Dolphin Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $467.73 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,700,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 224
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 7483
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  16. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8426435
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33707
  4. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the rare opportunity to create your dream waterfront residence in the highly sought after Pasadena Golf Club Estates. Situated on a prime lot with 85 feet of de