Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Details for 11011 Bourassa Boulevard, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Land
  1. Price: $3,600,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $2,500,000
  3. Last Price Change: 07/03/25
  4. Days On Market: 40
  5. Acreage: 9.10 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2240601
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY for a developer to purchase 9.1 acres in the middle of Sandal Key Lagoon Development that is going in with 3700 homes and the country's newest man made lagoon pool in Hernando C
Details for 13308 Duck Lake Canal Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,599,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,127.11 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,700,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 86
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 3194
  9. Acreage: 145.01 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8475916
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: DADE CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33525
  4. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
145 acre established hay/cattle farm with 3 homes, 36x72 barn, 40x120 barn, and a 36x72 pole barn. Main home is 4bed/2ba with 1924sqft built in 1990, guest home 2 is a 3bed/2ba with 1501 sqft built in
Details for 124 Leeward Island, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,599,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $361.85 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,699,999
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 140
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 9949
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  16. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: TB8458455
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33767
  4. Subdivision: Island Estates Of Clearwater
  5. Elementary School: Sandy Lane
  6. Middle School: Dunedin land
  7. High School: Clearwater
  8. Provided by: THE AGENCY FL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A reimagined waterfront estate in the coveted enclave of Island Estates, where modern coastal design meets elevated construction and uncompromising peace of mindjust moments from the sugar white sands
Details for 11325 92 Highway, SEFFNER, FL 33584
Commercial
  1. Price: $3,599,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $554.19 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,600,000
  4. Last Price Change: 12/02/25
  5. Days On Market: 279
  6. Bldg sqft: 6496
  7. Acreage: 3.30 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8413731
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: SEFFNER
  3. Zipcode: 33584
  4. Subdivision: State Hwy Farms East
  5. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime Commercial Property Consisting of 2 adjoined parcels totaling 3.3 Acres MOL with two office buildings on the High Traffic Highway of U.S 92. The 2nd parcel is 11309 E. U.S. Highway 92. Entire R
Details for 2484 Baywood Drive W, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $957.69 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,699,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 136
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3758
  10. Acreage: 0.39 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  16. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: TB8458561
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: DUNEDIN
  3. Zipcode: 34698
  4. Subdivision: Baywood Shores
  5. Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perched over open water with sweeping Gulf of Mexico views, this newer elevated coastal residence offers a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and prime loca
Details for 7845 Marsh Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33635
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,595,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $778.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 4615
  8. Acreage: 0.44 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8498079
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33635
  4. Subdivision: Marsh Pointe
  5. Elementary School: Lowry
  6. Middle School: Farnell
  7. High School: Alonso
  8. Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to Marsh Pointe, Tampas newest gated enclave of modern luxury living. This brand new contemporary coastal modern residence b
Details for 5003 Poe Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,595,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $631.48 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,650,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 272
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 7
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 5693
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8416092
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: Sunset Park Isles
  5. Elementary School: Dale Mabry
  6. Middle School: Coleman
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Price to Sell Quiet Luxury | Move In Ready | Prime Sunset Park Location Designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining, the residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 7 beautifully app
Details for 4523 Rosemere Road, TAMPA, FL 33609
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,579,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $644.33 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,589,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 214
  6. Bedrooms: 7
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5556
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8431211
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33609
  4. Subdivision: Beach Park
  5. Elementary School: Dale Mabry
  6. Middle School: Coleman
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Brand New Luxury Home in Beach Park! Rare opportunity for new construction in one of South Tampas most desirable neighborhoods. This stunning residence offers the peace of mind and
Details for 11410 Trotting Down Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $388.49 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 24
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
  7. Bldg sqft: 9138
  8. Acreage: 7.63 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2009
MLS#: TB8498512
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: ODESSA
  3. Zipcode: 33556
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Green Ph 2
  5. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to an extraordinary estate nestled within the exclusive gated equestrian community of Citrus Green, where luxury living meets world class equestrian design. Spanning nearly 11,900 square fe
Details for 7176 Shore Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $429.16 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 42
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 8272
  8. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8492040
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33707
  4. Elementary School: Bear Creek
  5. Middle School: Azalea
  6. High School: Boca Ciega
  7. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Newly Completed. Modern Waterfront Luxury Estate in Pasadena Isles. Discover this extraordinary modern European style masterpiece by Everstone Development. This stunning elevated two story waterfront