Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Details for 520 Tampa St  3201, TAMPA, FL 33602
Condominium
  1. Price: $2,579,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $856.24 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 3012
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8503605
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33602
  4. Subdivision: One Tampa
  5. Building: One Tampa
  6. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Under construction. The developers of Hyde Park House are bringing the newest luxury living highrise to downtown Tampa, welcome ONE Tampa! With refined contemporary arch
Details for 131 Forest Hills Drive, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,575,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $390.57 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,499,000
  4. Last Price Change: 11/07/25
  5. Days On Market: 323
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 6593
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8399767
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: REDINGTON SHORES
  3. Zipcode: 33708
  4. Subdivision: Redington Shores Yacht Tennis
  5. Elementary School: Bauder
  6. Middle School: Seminole
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This exquisite custom built, new construction coastal contemporary home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and is situated in the prestigious and guard gated Redington Shores Yacht and Tennis Club. This
Details for 7211 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,565,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $507.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,700,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 102
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5050
  10. Acreage: 0.44 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1925
MLS#: TB8470752
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33707
  4. Subdivision: Davista Rev Map Of
  5. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
A 1924 Spanish Revival Estate in Historic Old Pasadena. Beyond the 19th Century wrought iron gates of one of St. Petersburgs most coveted historic neighborhoods lies Casa Rondaa rare and enchanting es
Details for 3615 Lightner Drive, TAMPA, FL 33629
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $417.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 6111
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8496665
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: Bel Mar Shores Rev
  5. Elementary School: Dale Mabry
  6. Middle School: Coleman
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Introducing an exceptional expression of modern luxury, this block on block new construction residence ideally situated on a quite street in Bel Mar Shores. Offering 4,859 square f
Details for 7966 1st Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $445.49 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 101
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  7. Bldg sqft: 5724
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: TB8471037
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33707
  4. Subdivision: South Cswy Isle 2nd Add
  5. Provided by: SPIEGEL LUXURY GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Superior construction, exceptional craftsmanship, and thoughtful design define this 2020 built custom waterfront residence. Located in the coveted Causeway Isles neighborhood, the home was built to ex
Details for 104 18th Street, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $354.31 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 102
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  7. Bldg sqft: 7197
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8470665
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: BELLEAIR BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33786
  4. Subdivision: Belleair Beach
  5. Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Modern coastal elevated new construction currently underway with completion scheduled for June 2026. Living space is located approximately 15 feet above sea level and thoughtfully
Details for 6802 Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $364.18 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,675,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 116
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 7002
  10. Acreage: 0.87 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8462668
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33615
  4. Subdivision: Byars Heights Resub Of Blk 5
  5. Provided by: AVENUE HOMES LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Exceptional new construction luxury home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 and 1/2 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, thoughtfully designed with privacy, sophistication, and premium upgrades throughout. The propert
Listing Details for 3602 Belcher Drive, TAMPA, FL 33629
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $372.15 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 187
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 6852
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8445200
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: Bel Mar Shores Rev
  5. Elementary School: Dale Mabry
  6. Middle School: Coleman
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: SERIANNI REAL ESTATE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Experience refined living in this brand new executive pool home, perfectly situated within the coveted A+ school zone for Mabry, Coleman, and Plant. Designed with a modern aestheti
Details for 3101 Bayshore Boulevard 1102, TAMPA, FL 33629
Condominium
  1. Price: $2,549,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $957.19 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 39
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2663
  8. Acreage: 0.01 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8493750
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: 3105 Bay Oaks Condominium
  5. Building: 3105 Bay Oaks Condominium
  6. Elementary School: Roosevelt
  7. Middle School: Coleman
  8. High School: Plant
  9. Provided by: THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Ritz Carlton Residences Tower 1. Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath, plus a den is located in the Ritz Carlton Residences Tampa. Stationed on Tampas iconic Bayshore Boulevard, this residence really lives like
Details for 422 55th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,549,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $851.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,599,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 284
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2993
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  16. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: TB8412746
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETE BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33706
  4. Subdivision: Brightwater Beach Estates 1st
  5. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Paradise found on Boca Ciega Bay. Exceptional home located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in St. Pete Beach. This custom rebuilt home represents a dream fulfilled. Throughout an extensive