Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. City = Tampa
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1101 Jackson Street 3206, TAMPA, FL 33602
Single Family
  1. Price: $948,306.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,640.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $847,289
  4. Last Price Change: 11/20/25
  5. Days On Market: 472
  6. Baths: 1
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 578
  9. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8342990
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33602
  4. Subdivision: Hotel Ora Private Residences
  5. Provided by: ARC REALTY GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the crown jewel of Tampas skyline:Exceptional income opportunity to own a 5 star luxury hotel suite in the mos
Details for 105 Chesapeake Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
Single Family
  1. Price: $948,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $589.55 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 92
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1608
  7. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: TB8471587
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33606
  4. Subdivision: Davis Islands Pb10 Pg52 To 57
  5. Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your new home! Make this beautifully landscaped, well maintained home on Davis Islands your own. This move in ready, 1,365sf home offers an elevation certificate showing top of bottom floor
Details for 9820 Gretna Green Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
Single Family
  1. Price: $945,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $273.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 25
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3451
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8498890
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33626
  4. Subdivision: Westchase Sec 305 306a
  5. Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Discover luxury living in the Greens, a 24 hour GATED neighborhood in the Heart of Westchase! This stunning 4 bedroom plus office, 3 bathroom home features tons of upgrades, a gourmet kitchen with gas
Details for 5406 Pershing Place, TAMPA, FL 33603
Single Family
  1. Price: $944,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $278.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $959,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 384
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3391
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8376988
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33603
  4. Subdivision: Riverside Estates
  5. Elementary School: Mendenhall
  6. Middle School: Memorial
  7. High School: Hillsborough
  8. Provided by: REALTY BLU
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this brand new home, crafted by a local builder and architect in the Tampa Bay area. It promises exceptional quality and design. The builder has carefully selected every element of the hous
Details for 4411 Oklahoma Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
Single Family
  1. Price: $944,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $317.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $965,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Bldg sqft: 2975
  9. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: TB8495777
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33616
  4. Subdivision: Gandy Gardens 2
  5. Elementary School: Lanier
  6. Middle School: Monroe
  7. High School: Robinson
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 BE3
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL! Experience elevated South Tampa living in this exceptional residence, where soaring cathedral ceilings, refined updates, and remarkable versatility come together in a truly rar
Details for 4705 San Rafael Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Single Family
  1. Price: $935,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $335.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2788
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1964
MLS#: TB8502075
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: Henderson Beach
  5. Elementary School: Dale Mabry
  6. Middle School: Coleman
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
An exceptional opportunity in South Tampa. This classic Colonial sits on a generous 82 x 137 lot (over a quarter acre) in a highly desirable location. A circular brick paver driveway creates a welcomi
Details for 7226 Donald Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $929,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $276.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 255
  5. Baths: 255
  6. Bldg sqft: 3369
  7. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: TB8507443
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33614
  4. Subdivision: Oakwood Villa
  5. Provided by: FIRST HOUSING REALTY GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Excellent investment opportunity! Two duplexes are being offered for sale in a prime Tampa Bay location. Each duplex consists of two apartments, and each apartment features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
Listing Details for 605 Bradford Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
Single Family
  1. Price: $925,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,010.93 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $950,000
  4. Last Price Change: 10/21/25
  5. Days On Market: 571
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 915
  9. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1949
MLS#: TB8312649
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33609
  4. Subdivision: Harding Sub
  5. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a large double lot in the heart of West Tampa where you can build the home (or homes) of your dreams. Centrally located and only minutes away from Midtown Tampa
Details for 5035 Barrowe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
Single Family
  1. Price: $925,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $362.46 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2552
  8. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: S5148368
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33624
  4. Subdivision: Village X
  5. Provided by: LUXE PROPERTIES
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
YOU MUST SEE THIS Pool Home on Oversized 0.42 sqft Lot Backing to Beautiful Wooded Conservation Area this spacious 4BR, 2.5BA pool home sits on an oversized lot backing to a beautiful wooded conserv
Details for 4723 Price Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33611
Townhome
  1. Price: $925,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $325.70 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 401
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2840
  8. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8371188
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Baybridge Rev
  5. Elementary School: Anderson
  6. Middle School: Madison
  7. High School: Robinson
  8. Provided by: SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to 5100 Cityhomes, where modern elegance meets coastal charm in one of South Tampas most coveted locations. This exclusive enclave of 25 beautifully cra