Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Yates
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 215 Morningside Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
Single Family
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $249.31 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 62
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1805
  8. Acreage: 0.63 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: TB8485689
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33594
  4. Subdivision: Unplatted
  5. Elementary School: Yates
  6. Middle School: Mann
  7. High School: Brandon
  8. Provided by: LOKATION
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family residence located in a non deed restricted area with no HOA, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenien
Details for 115 Morrow Circle, BRANDON, FL 33510
Single Family
  1. Price: $384,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $214.91 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $405,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 153
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1791
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1964
MLS#: TB8455227
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: BRANDON
  3. Zipcode: 33510
  4. Subdivision: Highland Groves Estates
  5. Elementary School: Yates
  6. Middle School: Mann
  7. High School: Brandon
  8. Provided by: EZ CHOICE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Brandon, Florida is perfect for any stage of life. Over $60,000 in improvements over the past 4 years. New roof, new upgraded A/C system, new viny
Details for 1214 Mitchell Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
Single Family
  1. Price: $375,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2444
  7. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: TB8502043
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: BRANDON
  3. Zipcode: 33511
  4. Subdivision: Unplatted
  5. Elementary School: Yates
  6. Middle School: Mann
  7. High School: Brandon
  8. Provided by: HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This property is nestled on a generous 1/4 acre lot right in the heart of Brandon, Fl. The 2311 Sq. Ft single family family residence offers the perfect blend of living and exceptional income producin
Details for 421 Benson Street, VALRICO, FL 33594
Single Family
  1. Price: $345,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.84 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1962
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: TB8502073
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: VALRICO
  3. Zipcode: 33594
  4. Subdivision: Brandon Brook Ph Ii
  5. Elementary School: Yates
  6. Middle School: Mann
  7. High School: Brandon
  8. Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
THIS IS THE ONE and in today's market, opportunities like this don't come around often at this level of condition and upgrades! Fully updated and truly move in ready, this Valrico home delivers immedi
Details for 314 Summer Clouds Pl, BRANDON, FL 33511
Townhome
  1. Price: $249,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $145.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $255,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 191
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1720
  10. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8443981
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: BRANDON
  3. Zipcode: 33511
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Oaks Twnhms
  5. Elementary School: Yates
  6. Middle School: McLane
  7. High School: Brandon
  8. Provided by: PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Modern 2BR/2.5BA Townhome Near Brandon Regional Move In Ready! Beautifully maintained home in the heart of Brandon, just steps from HCA Brandon Regional Hospital, the public library, shopping, and d
Details for 165 Picardy Villa Circle 202, BRANDON, FL 33510
Condominium
  1. Price: $110,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.74 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 760
  7. Acreage: 0.01 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: TB8505798
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: BRANDON
  3. Zipcode: 33510
  4. Subdivision: Oakwood Court Condo
  5. Building: Oakwood Court Condo
  6. Elementary School: Yates
  7. Middle School: Mann
  8. High School: Brandon
  9. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded second floor condo perfectly positioned in the inviting Oakwood Court neighborhood of Brandon, Florida. Perfec