Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Details for 325 22nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,649,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $691.10 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,899,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 35
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3833
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: TB8494085
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33704
  4. Elementary School: North Shore
  5. Middle School: John Hopkins
  6. High School: St. Petersburg
  7. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Located in the heart of St. Petersburgs coveted Historic Old Northeast, with tranquil water views of Coffee Pot Bayou, this architecturally refined residence by MTBH Modern Tampa Bay Homes represent
Details for 17253 Breeders Cup Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,649,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $350.91 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,699,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 84
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 7549
  10. Acreage: 2.87 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 2011
MLS#: TB8477302
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: ODESSA
  3. Zipcode: 33556
  4. Subdivision: Steeplechase
  5. Elementary School: Hammond
  6. Middle School: Sergeant Smith
  7. High School: Sickles
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Steeplechase, one of Odessas most exclusive gated communities. Located within a cul de sac in the heart of Steeplechase, this remarkable, recently remodeled, lakefront property seamlessly b
Details for 44 Hammock Bay Blvd, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,648,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $607.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 196
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4362
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8442400
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: APOLLO BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33572
  4. Subdivision: Hammock Bay
  5. Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  6. Middle School: Eisenhower
  7. High School: Lennard
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Photos of a similar model with featured upgrades. Welcome to Hammock Bay Apollo Beach's final new waterfront home commu
Details for 52 Sandpiper Road, TAMPA, FL 33609
Land
  1. Price: $2,640,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 117
  3. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8464751
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33609
  4. Subdivision: Bayshore Estates 4
  5. Elementary School: Grady
  6. Middle School: Coleman
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: ROSS MARKETING GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beach Park 8,910 Sq Ft Waterfront Lot 92 Water Frontage New Seawall 115 deep Located on a quiet street in the heart of Beach Park looking into open area of Tampa Bay Marina Minutes from down
Details for Lot 12 Bayshore Drive, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
Townhome
  1. Price: $2,631,780.00
  2. Price sqft: $678.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,518,450
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 5
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3878
  9. Acreage: 0.47 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: T3418925
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SAFETY HARBOR
  3. Zipcode: 34695
  4. Subdivision: Gray Busha Sub
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Harbour Pointe North is finally here! This new construction development in Safety Harbor is where urban luxury meets small town charm. 12 two story and three story townh
Details for 14048 Gulf Boulevard 202, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Condominium
  1. Price: $2,625,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $792.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 3313
  8. Acreage: 0.41 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  14. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8502625
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33708
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Shores 2nd Add
  5. Building: Gulf Shores 2nd Add
  6. Elementary School: Orange Grove
  7. Middle School: Seminole
  8. High School: Seminole
  9. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own one of only eight exclusive residences in an architecturally stunning new Gulf front development on Madeira Beach.
Details for 9901 Menander Wood Court, ODESSA, FL 33556
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,625,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $428.08 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6132
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8498715
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: ODESSA
  3. Zipcode: 33556
  4. Subdivision: Northbridge At Lake Pretty
  5. Elementary School: Hammond
  6. Middle School: Sergeant Smith
  7. High School: Sickles
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away within the gated community of Northbridge at Lake Pretty, this exceptional lakefront estate is one of only six homes situated directly on exclusive Lake Prettya pristine 100 acre ski lake
Details for 3600 San Luis Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,620,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $386.89 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 53
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 6772
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: TB8488493
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: West Virginia Place
  5. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 3600 West San Luis Street, an architecturally refined and custom built residence, offering an elevated blend of design, comfort, and effortless indoor outdoor living in the highly sought af
Details for Lot 11 Bayshore Drive, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
Townhome
  1. Price: $2,616,105.00
  2. Price sqft: $674.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,503,450
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 5
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3878
  9. Acreage: 2.37 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: T3418932
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SAFETY HARBOR
  3. Zipcode: 34695
  4. Subdivision: Gray Busha Sub
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for Lot 10 Bayshore Drive, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
Townhome
  1. Price: $2,616,105.00
  2. Price sqft: $674.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,503,450
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 5
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3878
  9. Acreage: 2.37 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: T3418909
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SAFETY HARBOR
  3. Zipcode: 34695
  4. Subdivision: Gray Busha Sub
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice