Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Details for 8640 Gulf Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Land
  1. Price: $2,650,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 7
  3. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8505519
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: TREASURE ISLAND
  3. Zipcode: 33706
  4. Subdivision: Herrons Sub 9
  5. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Most Affordable Beach Front Lot On Sunset Beach. Zoned RM 15. Survey attached. Secure your piece of the beach while it is still in your reach. There is currently an existing home on the property.
Details for 7907 Foxcatcher Court, ODESSA, FL 33556
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $422.72 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,750,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 6269
  10. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: TB8495315
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: ODESSA
  3. Zipcode: 33556
  4. Subdivision: Northbridge At Lake Pretty
  5. Elementary School: Hammond
  6. Middle School: Hill
  7. High School: Sickles
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
An Estate Where Luxury, Grand Scale, and Lifestyle Converge Tucked beyond the covered bridge and behind the gates of Northbridge at Lake Pretty, this extraordinary one story estate sits on an acre
Details for 8640 Gulf Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,113.45 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,740,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 102
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 2380
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  15. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8469911
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: TREASURE ISLAND
  3. Zipcode: 33706
  4. Subdivision: Herrons Sub 9
  5. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
The lowest priced beach front lot on sunset beach. Buy now, build later!!! Secure your beachfront lot on sunset beach today! Ready to exchange snowdrifts for sand dunes & coconut palms? This elevated
Details for 806 Taray De Avila, TAMPA, FL 33613
Land
  1. Price: $2,650,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 158
  3. Acreage: 0.60 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8452002
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33613
  4. Subdivision: Avila
  5. Elementary School: Maniscalco
  6. Middle School: Buchanan
  7. High School: Gaither
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
An amazing opportunity to build your dream estate in Avila! This is the only vacant lot currently available in the coveted Avila communityand it sits directly on the pristine, ski size Lake Chapman. T
Details for 1100 Friendly Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $475.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,999,999
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 225
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5577
  10. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  15. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: TB8432607
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33705
  4. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within the iconic Pink Streets of St. Petersburg, this exceptional waterfront at an exceptional price this residence offers a rare blend of time
Details for 5011 Dickens Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $497.75 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 245
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5324
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8425784
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: Sunset Park
  5. Elementary School: Dale Mabry
  6. Middle School: Coleman
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of South Tampa! This stunning two story Sunset Park 2024 construction offers luxurious living with modern elegance and thoughtful design throughout. This Milana
Details for 1500 N Shore Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
Land
  1. Price: $2,650,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $2,750,000
  3. Last Price Change: 02/26/26
  4. Days On Market: 277
  5. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8415691
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33704
  4. Subdivision: Snell Hamletts North Shore Ad
  5. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Monaco has Avenue Princesse Grace, Los Angeles has the Pacific Coast Highway and in St. Petersburg, the most coveted waterfront address is North Shore Drive NE. Stretching just 0.8 miles along the sh
Details for 3319 Bayshore Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $668.85 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 323
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3962
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  14. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8400049
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33703
  4. Subdivision: Shore Acres Overlook Sec
  5. Provided by: BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spectacular open water estate on Bayshore Boulevard Northeast, offering unparalleled views of Tampa Bay and showcasing the pinnacle of luxurious coastal living. Situated on nearly a qu
Details for 2 Troutwater Ln Troutwater Lane, TAMPA, FL 33618
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $498.12 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 543
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5320
  8. Acreage: 0.57 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8321375
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33618
  4. Subdivision: White Trout Lake
  5. Provided by: ROBERT SLACK LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Only 2 waterfront lots left! Introducing a new community, Edgewater at White Trout Lake. Situated in the heart of Tampa lies a private gat
Details for 9829 Milano Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $291.21 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,700,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 230
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 7
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 9100
  10. Acreage: 0.55 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: W7879214
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: TRINITY
  3. Zipcode: 34655
  4. Subdivision: Champions Club
  5. Elementary School: Trinity
  6. Middle School: Seven Springs
  7. High School: J.W. Mitchell
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the prestigious gated community of Florencia at the Champions Club in Trinity FL, this one of a kind custom estate is set on one of the largest and most desirable lots, offering panoramic v