Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Details for 1555 Sunshine Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33765
Commercial
  1. Price: $4,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $166.15 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 87
  4. Bldg sqft: 24977
  5. Acreage: 1.29 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: TB8476846
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER
  3. Zipcode: 33765
  4. Subdivision: Clearwater Indust Park
  5. Provided by: ALEXANDROS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime Industrial Warehouse located in Clearwater Industrial Park over 25,000 sq ft. Great layout, with Reception Entry, 2 Conference Rooms, 9 Offices, Kitchen/Breakroom, and 4 Restrooms. This uniq
Details for 117 Bellamere Palms Court, LUTZ, FL 33549
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $423.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $4,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 234
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 7
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 9791
  10. Acreage: 5.11 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  16. Year Built: 2009
MLS#: TB8429681
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LUTZ
  3. Zipcode: 33549
  4. Subdivision: Bellamere
  5. Elementary School: Lutz
  6. Middle School: Liberty
  7. High School: Freedom
  8. Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience Unparalleled Elegance at Villa Adriana: A Legacy Estate Awaiting Its Next Chapter. Nestled within the exclusive, double gated enclave of Bellamere a 20 Acre 4 lot community, Villa Adrian
Details for 4620 Woodland Corporate Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33614
Commercial
  1. Price: $4,145,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $242.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $4,275,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 266
  6. Bldg sqft: 17108
  7. Acreage: 2.97 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: TB8410917
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33614
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Corporate Center Phas
  5. Provided by: ONEIL COMMERCIAL ADVISORS
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
A rare opportunity to acquire an asset with short term income and long term full building flexibility. Ownership is offering a flexible sale leaseback of approximately 6,000 8,000 SF for up to three
Details for 1040 Broadway, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Commercial
  1. Price: $4,125,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,875.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 93
  4. Bldg sqft: 2200
  5. Acreage: 0.65 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1898
MLS#: TB8475031
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: DUNEDIN
  3. Zipcode: 34698
  4. Subdivision: Dunedin Town Of
  5. Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
RARE OPPORTUNITY! Nestled in the heart of Dunedin, almost 3/4 of an acre of property located on highly visible and well traveled Broadway Avenue. Situated on the property is a truly one of a kind vint
Details for 4635 Dolphin Cay Lane S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $933.52 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 105
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4392
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  14. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: TB8467613
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33711
  4. Subdivision: Dolphin Cayphase 1
  5. Elementary School: Gulfport
  6. Middle School: Bay Point
  7. High School: Lakewood
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience an unparalleled waterfront lifestyle in this exquisite single family home, perfectly situated at 4635 Dolphin Cay Ln S in St Petersburg. Boasting a coveted high elevation, this residence of
Details for 5325 Treadway Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Land
  1. Price: $4,100,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $4,000,000
  3. Last Price Change: 02/12/26
  4. Days On Market: 224
  5. Acreage: 1.23 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8434091
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: PORT RICHEY
  3. Zipcode: 34668
  4. Subdivision: Harbor Villas
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Legacy Property and location, South Pasco County, the only Port in Pasco County to the Gulf waters. Allowing major Commercial Docking expansion..The Hotel is not operating due to being on the market f
Details for 6324 Maclaurin Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,099,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $250.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $4,300,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 98
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 8
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 16375
  10. Acreage: 0.88 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  14. Waterfront: No
  15. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: TB8467542
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33647
  4. Subdivision: Tampa Palms 4a
  5. Elementary School: Tampa Palms
  6. Middle School: Liberty
  7. High School: Freedom
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled on a lush 0.88 acre estate within the most exclusive enclave of Tampa Palms, this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6.2 bathroom contemporary masterpiece represents the ultimate in residential grandeur.
Details for 10641 Broadland Pass, THONOTOSASSA, FL 33592
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,080,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $329.72 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $4,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 147
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 15
  9. Bldg sqft: 12374
  10. Acreage: 7.50 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: TB8453617
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: THONOTOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 33592
  4. Subdivision: Stonelake Ranch Ph 1
  5. Provided by: CURB AND KEY REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Back on the market and ready to move! This stunning estate in the highly sought after Stonelake Ranch community offers luxury, space, and privacy on 7.5 acres. Previous contract fell throughgiving you
Details for 1155 Abbeys Way, TAMPA, FL 33602
Townhome
  1. Price: $4,050,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $759.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $4,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 293
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5335
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  15. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: TB8409679
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33602
  4. Subdivision: St Tropez At Harbor Island Pha
  5. Elementary School: Gorrie
  6. Middle School: Wilson
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to the pinnacle of casual sophistication on Harbour Island, where a completely redesigned three level waterfront residence redefines luxury living in Tampa Bay. Framed by the artistry of
Details for 150 2nd Avenue S 2506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Condominium
  1. Price: $4,000,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,194.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 29
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3350
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2027
MLS#: TB8497896
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33701
  4. Subdivision: Waldorf Astoria Residences St.
  5. Building: Waldorf Astoria Residences St. Petersburg
  6. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Rooted in the rich legacy of the Waldorf Astoria brand and inspired by the vibrant spirit of St. Petersburg, the extraordinary Waldorf Astoria Residences St. Petersburg