Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Details for 150 2nd Avenue S 2804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Condominium
  1. Price: $3,700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,314.39 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2815
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2027
MLS#: TB8497894
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33701
  4. Subdivision: Waldorf Astoria Residences St.
  5. Building: Waldorf Astoria Residences St. Petersburg
  6. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Rooted in the rich legacy of the Waldorf Astoria brand and inspired by the vibrant spirit of St. Petersburg, the extraordinary Waldorf Astoria Residences St. Petersburg
Details for 824 Island Way, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $536.54 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 70
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6896
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  14. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8481851
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33767
  4. Subdivision: Island Estates Of Clearwater
  5. Elementary School: Sandy Lane
  6. Middle School: Dunedin land
  7. High School: Clearwater
  8. Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Your waterfront dream home awaits at 824 Island Way. Perfectly positioned on the open water side of Island Estates, this nearly 5,000 square foot custom built Mark Maconi residence delivers luxury coa
Details for Quality Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Land
  1. Price: $3,700,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 9
  3. Acreage: 6.90 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: W7884788
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Elementary School: Suncoast
  5. Middle School: Powell
  6. High School: Frank W Springstead
  7. Provided by: HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
6.9 ACRES of vacant commercial land near the fast growing intersection of Mariner and County Line Road right next to where the new Walmart Marketplace is going in! Public water available. ZONED PDP GC
Details for 4109 Watrous Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $442.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 8370
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4690457
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: Morrison Court
  5. Middle School: Coleman
  6. High School: Plant
  7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 4109 W Watrous Avenue, a striking newly constructed three story residence in the heart of South Tampa's prestigious Palma Ceia West neighborhood. Located in the top rated Mabry Elementary,
Details for 4625 Lamb Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $559.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 784
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 6614
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: T3509915
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33629
  4. Subdivision: Sunset Park
  5. Elementary School: Dale Mabry
  6. Middle School: Coleman
  7. High School: Plant
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Welcome to the "Manchester", the newest design by Taralon Homes. Located in the popular Sunset Park neighborhood of South Tampa, this 4 bedroom, 4/2 bath floorplan features a moder
Details for 0 Quality Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Land
  1. Price: $3,700,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 10
  3. Acreage: 7.59 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2259185
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Suncoast
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: F.W. Springstead
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 231 Midway Island, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,690,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $426.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,740,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 228
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 8643
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  16. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: TB8431098
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33767
  4. Subdivision: Island Estates Of Clearwater
  5. Elementary School: Sandy Lane
  6. Middle School: Dunedin land
  7. High School: East Lake
  8. Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience refined coastal living in this elegant Spanish Mediterranean residence, where timeless architecture meets modern luxury on the sparkling Intracoastal waters of Clearwater Bay. Move in ready
Details for 150 2nd Avenue S 4305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Condominium
  1. Price: $3,650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,719.27 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2123
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2027
MLS#: TB8497891
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33701
  4. Subdivision: Waldorf Astoria Residences St
  5. Building: Waldorf Astoria Residences St Petersburg
  6. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Details for 17610 Lee Avenue, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,143.48 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 48
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3192
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  13. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: TB8489690
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: REDINGTON SHORES
  3. Zipcode: 33708
  4. Subdivision: Harbor Shores Sub
  5. Elementary School: Bauder
  6. Middle School: Seminole
  7. High School: Seminole
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a truly rare Gulf front opportunity in the heart of Redington Shoreswhere panoramic water views, breathtaking sunsets, and the beauty of Floridas coastline come together in perfect harmony.
Details for 4107 Causeway Vista Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $398.34 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 175
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 9163
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  14. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8448884
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33615
  4. Subdivision: The Reserve Of Old Tampa Bay
  5. Elementary School: Bay Crest
  6. Middle School: Webb
  7. High School: Alonso
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience this sleek, modernized Mediterranean masterpiece in an elite Alvarez community, featuring Tampa Bays most expansive waterfront. Brand new til