Headshot for Associate Jim Tacy Sr
  1. Jim Tacy Sr, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas County Homes for Sale
  4. 352.556.4875
  5. 352.556.4875
  6. jtacy2003@gmail.com
Details for 8449 Bluevine Sky Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
Single Family
  1. Price: $664,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $195.10 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $674,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 18
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3408
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: TB8501048
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: LAND O LAKES
  3. Zipcode: 34637
  4. Subdivision: Connerton Village 2 Prcl 211
  5. Elementary School: Connerton Elem
  6. Middle School: Pine View
  7. High School: Land O' Lakes
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pride of ownership shows in this meticulously maintained pool home in the vibrant master planned community of connerton! (enclave of verona). Beautiful 3 bedroom plus office, 2. 5 bath, 3 car tandem g
Details for 5927 Jasper Glen Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
Single Family
  1. Price: $664,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 46
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4154
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: TB8489751
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: LITHIA
  3. Zipcode: 33547
  4. Subdivision: Fishhawk Ranch West Ph 1b1c
  5. Elementary School: Stowers
  6. Middle School: Barrington
  7. High School: Newsome
  8. Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated WestBay home in the highly sought after FishHawk community. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath, plus bonus room home with office offers exceptional comfort, style, and function
Details for 2602 Nassau Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
Single Family
  1. Price: $664,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $279.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $665,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 91
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2378
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: TB8473637
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33607
  4. Subdivision: Bayamo
  5. Elementary School: West Tampa
  6. Middle School: Madison
  7. High School: Jefferson
  8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This modernized Craftsman bungalow is located within minutes from major attractions such as Amalie Arena, Raymond James, Convention Center, Riverwalk, Armature works, International Plaza, Major inters
Details for 9009 Palm Key Avenue, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Townhome
  1. Price: $664,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $257.02 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $674,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 124
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2587
  10. Acreage: 0.05 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  15. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: TB8461356
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: OLDSMAR
  3. Zipcode: 34677
  4. Subdivision: Bayside Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Oldsmar
  6. Middle School: Carwise
  7. High School: East Lake
  8. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Seller is offering a $5,000 credit towards closing costs or an interest rate buy down! Experience elevated waterfront living in this beautifully upgraded townhome located within the gated community of
Details for 4416 Pippin Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33567
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $664,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $265.11 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $684,900
  4. Last Price Change: 10/02/25
  5. Days On Market: 290
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2508
  10. Acreage: 8.73 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2010
MLS#: TB8410684
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33567
  4. Subdivision: Unplatted
  5. Elementary School: Robinson
  6. Middle School: Turkey Creek
  7. High School: Plant City
  8. Provided by: SK REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Country Living at Its Best Spacious Home on 8.73 Fenced Acres with Guest Tiny Home! Welcome to your dream retreat! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home offers 2,052 sq ft of
Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
Single Family
  1. Price: $664,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $133.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4995
  8. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: O6405650
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33647
  4. Subdivision: Arbor Greene Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Hunter's Green
  6. Middle School: Benito
  7. High School: Wharton
  8. Provided by: PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
$13,298 seller credit toward closing costs or rate buy down on any full price offer accepted by 05/31/26. NEW Photos coming!! Fully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/bonus room and 3 car garage on
Details for 33560 Castaway Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Single Family
  1. Price: $664,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $185.47 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 678
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3585
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: T3538554
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  3. Zipcode: 33543
  4. Subdivision: River Lndg Ph 1a11a2
  5. Provided by: US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Seller to contribute $10,000 towards buyer's closing costs. Beautiful two story home in the new private and gated luxury home community of Wesley Chapel, River Landing. The Bonaire open floor plan off
Details for 2617 Bellhurst Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Single Family
  1. Price: $664,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $240.33 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $675,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 85
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2765
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: TB8474583
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: DUNEDIN
  3. Zipcode: 34698
  4. Subdivision: Barrington Hills
  5. Middle School: Dunedin land
  6. High School: Dunedin
  7. Provided by: REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
One or more photos has been virtually staged. Welcome to your stunning and fully remodeled home near downtown dunedin! No hoa and no flood insurance required! New roof, new hurricane windows, new kitc
Details for 1572 Trailhead Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Single Family
  1. Price: $663,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.45 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4299
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8497985
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  3. Zipcode: 33541
  4. Subdivision: Hammock At Two Rivers
  5. Elementary School: Chester W Taylor
  6. Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  7. High School: Zephryhills
  8. Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to effortless luxury in the gated community of Hammock at Two Rivers. This brand new, move in ready Barbados floor plan by Taylor Morrison, one of Americas most trusted builders, offers the pe
Details for 32700 Neroli Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Single Family
  1. Price: $663,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.48 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $673,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 68
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3231
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8476942
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  3. Zipcode: 33543
  4. Subdivision: Valencia Ridge
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Experience the ease of luxury model home living in the furnished Claudia model at Valencia Ridge, one of Tampa Bays most anticipated 55+ resort communities. This designer furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath p